Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IF Prediction

Hammarby FF
0-1
Finished
HT 0-1
Djurgardens IF
3Arena, Stockholm·Granit Maqedonci 11/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
6.1 / 10
AI Best Pick
78%Trust
Goals O/U
Over 1.5 Goals
1.14
SignalHIGHModel50%SurpriseMediumGap-9.3%
Hammarby FF Rest
8 days
Djurgardens IF Rest
7 days

Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IF: the result in context

Djurgardens IF beat Hammarby FF 1-0 in the Allsvenskan on 11 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Their 10 previous meetings averaged 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 3 of them. Referee Granit Maqedonci averages 3.03 cards a game, 0.70 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
50%1.75
X
25%4.00
2
25%4.01
Double Chance
1X
75%1.22
X2
50%2.01
Both Teams to Score
Yes
60%1.50
No
40%2.40
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.58 + 1.21 = 2.79
Over 1.5
80%1.14
Over 2.5
60%1.52
Over 3.5
38%2.33
Under 1.5
20%4.90
Under 2.5
40%2.40
Under 3.5
62%1.57
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.7 + 3.5 = 9.2
Over 8.5
53%1.45
Over 9.5
41%1.77
Over 10.5
32%2.25
Under 8.5
47%2.51
Under 9.5
59%1.96
Under 10.5
68%1.57
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.1 + 2.3 = 4.4
Over 3.5
65%-
Over 4.5
46%-
Under 3.5
35%-
Under 4.5
54%-

Match Events

38'Jeppe OkkelsFoul
40'Victor ErikssonFoul
45'Bo Åsulv HeglandAssist: Kristian Stromland Lien
51'Frank Junior AdjeiFoul
58'Amin BoudriArgument
58'Kristian Stromland LienArgument
65'Victor Eriksson INOscar Steinke Brånby out
68'Jeppe Okkels INOskar Fallenius out
68'Patric Aslund INCharlie Rosenquist out
68'Miro TenhoFoul
75'Daniel Stensson INPeter Langhoff out
75'Bo Åsulv Hegland INChristos Almyras out
76'Amin Boudri INTesfaldet Tekie out
82'Jacob Une Larsson INMikael Marques out
85'Nahir Besara INSuwaibou Kebbeh out
86'Frank Junior Adjei INOskar Adam Moczarny out

Lineups

Hammarby FF
4-3-3Coach: H. Rydström
Djurgardens IF
4-2-3-1Coach: Jani Honkavaara
Avg rating6.40
Avg rating6.83
W. Hahn6.91W. Hahn
E. Skoglund6.72E. Skoglund
I. Fofana7.06I. Fofana
V. Eriksson6.14V. Eriksson
F. Winther7.03F. Winther
F. Adjei6.228F. Adjei
M. Karlsson6.68M. Karlsson
A. Boudri6.317A. Boudri
N. Besara6.420N. Besara
P. Abraham6.17P. Abraham
V. Lind5.99V. Lind
J. Rinne7.935J. Rinne
A. Ståhl6.418A. Ståhl
M. Tenho6.85M. Tenho
J. Une-Larsson7.14J. Une-Larsson
P. Johansson6.72P. Johansson
D. Stensson6.613D. Stensson
M. Siltanen6.920M. Siltanen
P. Åslund6.38P. Åslund
Bo Åsulv  Hegland8.016B. Åsulv Hegland
J. Okkels6.319J. Okkels
K. Lien7.49K. Lien

Hammarby FF Substitutes

27F. Jakobsson
45Filip Jakobsson
30S. Kebbeh85'for Nahir Besara6.3
24W. Renecke
5T. Tekie76'for Amin Boudri6.3
31O. Steinke Branby65'for Victor Eriksson6.5
42O. Moczarny86'for Frank Junior Adjei5.9
32Essayas Luvuoss Lwampindy Bofua

Djurgardens IF Substitutes

24M. Larsson
21M. Marques82'for Jacob Une Larsson6.6
14C. Rosenquist68'for Patric Aslund6.4
6P. Langhoff75'for Daniel Stensson6.6
15O. Fallenius68'for Jeppe Okkels6.5
28A. Andersson
7Christos Almyras75'for Bo Åsulv Hegland6.7
10Abdul Abdulmalik
30Lukas Henrik Jonsson

Match Stats

Hammarby FFDjurgardens IF
67%Ball Possession33%
5Corner Kicks2
3Yellow Cards3
15Total Shots9
6Shots on Goal5
6Shots off Goal3
7Shots Inside Box8
8Shots Outside Box1
3Blocked Shots1
14Fouls15
1Offsides3
4Goalkeeper Saves6
655Total Passes332
565Passes Accurate248
86%Pass Accuracy75%

Team Comparison

Hammarby FFHammarby FF
Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF
1779Elo Rating 1831
1.10Attack 1.64
2.46Defense 2.13
63%Hit Rate 56%
19.1Shots per Game 9.0
8.1Shots on Target 4.6
7.4Corners per Game 2.6
1.5Cards per Game 1.3

AI Insights

🔥Derby Match
📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Hammarby FFHammarby FF
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF
  • Leads at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

Hammarby FFHammarby FF5Wins · 50%
Draws440%
Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF1Wins · 10%
2.4Avg Goals
30%Both teams scored3 of 10
30%3+ goals3 of 10

Previous meetings

Allsvenskan26/04/2026
Djurgardens IFHammarby FF
11
Svenska Cupen15/03/2026
Hammarby FFDjurgardens IF
10
Allsvenskan14/09/2025
Djurgardens IFHammarby FF
33
Allsvenskan13/04/2025
Hammarby FFDjurgardens IF
20
Allsvenskan21/10/2024
Hammarby FFDjurgardens IF
20
Allsvenskan02/06/2024
Djurgardens IFHammarby FF
03
Allsvenskan22/10/2023
Djurgardens IFHammarby FF
00
Allsvenskan14/05/2023
Hammarby FFDjurgardens IF
43
Allsvenskan11/09/2022
Hammarby FFDjurgardens IF
00
Allsvenskan03/07/2022
Djurgardens IFHammarby FF
10

Referee Profile

Granit Maqedonci150 matches

3.03Cards per match
2.92Yellow cards per match
0.11Red cards per match
22.9Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Granit Maqedonci3.03
Other referees3.73

3.03 cards a match, 0.70 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.73).

Cards come from 127 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Allsvenskan 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1SiriusSirius25174456:32+2455LDWWW
2Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF25153752:23+2948DWWLW
3Hammarby FFHammarby FF24144650:21+2946WLWWD
4BK HackenBK Hacken25129447:30+1745WWWWD
5IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg25119537:24+1342DDWWW
6Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK25115936:38-238LWLWW
7Malmo FFMalmo FF251141038:34+437DLWLW
8AIK StockholmAIK Stockholm25107840:43-337WDLLD
9IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg25107835:44-937DDWWW
10IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna25961039:43-433WLWLL
11GaisGais25871031:26+531DLLWL
12Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF24581128:40-1223LDLDD
13Kalmar FFKalmar FF25641523:41-1822LWLLL
14Degerfors IFDegerfors IF25551521:41-2020LLDLL
15Orgryte ISOrgryte IS25471431:56-2519DWLLL
16HalmstadHalmstad25451618:46-2817WLLWL
#TeamMPGPts
1SiriusSirius2556:3255
2Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF2552:2348
3Hammarby FFHammarby FF2450:2146
4BK HackenBK Hacken2547:3045
5IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg2537:2442
6Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK2536:3838
7Malmo FFMalmo FF2538:3437
8AIK StockholmAIK Stockholm2540:4337
9IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg2535:4437
10IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna2539:4333
11GaisGais2531:2631
12Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF2428:4023
13Kalmar FFKalmar FF2523:4122
14Degerfors IFDegerfors IF2521:4120
15Orgryte ISOrgryte IS2531:5619
16HalmstadHalmstad2518:4617
Relegation

About the Hammarby FF vs Djurgardens IF forecast

As a derby, this Allsvenskan meeting carries extra weight; the forecasts take that context into account alongside team ratings, recent form and the head-to-head record.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Hammarby FF and Djurgardens IF in the Allsvenskan table

This is a meeting of two top-four sides: Djurgardens IF are 2nd in the Allsvenskan, 2 points ahead of Hammarby FF in 3rd. League goal record so far: Hammarby FF 50-21, Djurgardens IF 52-23. The full standings are on the Allsvenskan Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Djurgardens IF have led at half-time in 80% of their recent matches. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.