Ibiza vs Real Madrid II Prediction

Ibiza
1-1
Finished
HT 1-0
Real Madrid II
Estadi Municipal de Can Misses, Ibiza 09/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
4.0 / 10
AI Best Pick
71%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.29
SignalGOODModel44%SurpriseMediumGap-6.9%
Ibiza Rest
5 days
Real Madrid II Rest
6 days

Ibiza vs Real Madrid II: result, form and history

Ibiza and Real Madrid II drew 1-1 in the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 on 9 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Meetings between them tend to be tight, with just 0.8 goals a game across 4 matches.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
42%2.15
X
29%3.14
2
29%3.10
Double Chance
1X
71%1.29
X2
58%1.57
Both Teams to Score

Both teams to score forecasts not available for this match

Goals

Goal forecasts not available for this match

Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

13'P. OrtizAssist: M. Justo
15'V. GarciaFoul
46'P. Busto ING. Almenara out
56'S. Martinez INR. Martin out
57'P. Fortuny INA. Leiva out
67'M. Justo INJ. Eslava out
67'P. Ortiz INI. Fadel out
79'A. CarvajalAssist: D. Aguado
80'J. Eslava INJ. Lazo out
89'J. LazoUnsportsmanlike conduct

Team Comparison

IbizaIbiza
Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II
1531Elo Rating 1565
1.10Attack 1.93
1.89Defense 1.37
46%Hit Rate 46%

Game State Tendencies

IbizaIbiza
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.9 vs 0.2 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.2 vs 0.8 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings, all competitions

IbizaIbiza1Wins · 25%
Draws375%
Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II0Wins · 0%
0.8Avg Goals
25%Both teams scored1 of 4
0%3+ goals0 of 4

Previous meetings

Primera División RFEF - Group 206/04/2025
IbizaReal Madrid II
00
Primera División RFEF - Group 231/08/2024
Real Madrid IIIbiza
01
Primera División RFEF - Group 205/05/2024
IbizaReal Madrid II
00
Primera División RFEF - Group 213/01/2024
Real Madrid IIIbiza
11

Recent Form

IbizaIbiza
5W0D5L
04/10/2026
Villarreal IIIbiza
01
W
25/09/2026
IbizaZaragoza
02
L
19/09/2026
Real JaénIbiza
21
L
12/09/2026
IbizaSant Andreu
20
W
05/09/2026
IbizaRayo Majadahonda
21
W
30/08/2026
AntequeraIbiza
32
L
14/08/2026
IbizaPeña Deportiva
50
W
23/05/2026
Europa FcIbiza
32
L
16/05/2026
IbizaFC Cartagena
31
W
09/05/2026
HérculesIbiza
21
L
Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II
2W4D4L
02/10/2026
Real Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II
32
W
27/09/2026
Real Madrid IIAlcorcon
12
L
23/09/2026
Sant AndreuReal Madrid II
11
D
12/09/2026
ÁguilasReal Madrid II
10
L
05/09/2026
Real Madrid IIJuventud Torremolinos
20
W
31/08/2026
TeruelReal Madrid II
00
D
21/08/2026
Real Madrid IIAtlético Baleares
02
L
20/08/2026
Real Madrid IIZamora
01
L
19/08/2026
PonferradinaReal Madrid II
22
D
15/08/2026
Real Madrid IIMirandes
00
D

League Table

Primera División RFEF - Group 2 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1ZaragozaZaragoza962117:10+720WDDWW
2Villarreal IIVillarreal II852117:9+817WDLWD
3Real MurciaReal Murcia951311:8+316LDWLW
4FC CartagenaFC Cartagena843113:5+815WDWWL
5Real JaénReal Jaén843112:8+415WDDLW
6AlcorconAlcorcon834114:6+813DLWWW
7IbizaIbiza841311:10+113WDWLL
8HérculesHércules84136:7-113LWDWW
9Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II833211:9+212WDWLD
10HuescaHuesca926111:11012DDDWD
11AntequeraAntequera925214:13+111DLDDW
12GimnasticGimnastic832311:12-111WDLLL
13AlgecirasAlgeciras831411:13-210WLWWD
14Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II823316:14+29LDLLD
15Sant AndreuSant Andreu923410:12-29LDLDW
16Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda92167:10-37WLLLL
17Europa FcEuropa Fc92166:15-97LLWLW
18ÁguilasÁguilas81348:14-66LDLLD
19Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos913511:20-96WDDLL
20TeruelTeruel81253:14-115LWLDL
#TeamMPGPts
1ZaragozaZaragoza917:1020
2Villarreal IIVillarreal II817:917
3Real MurciaReal Murcia911:816
4FC CartagenaFC Cartagena813:515
5Real JaénReal Jaén812:815
6AlcorconAlcorcon814:613
7IbizaIbiza811:1013
8HérculesHércules86:713
9Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II811:912
10HuescaHuesca911:1112
11AntequeraAntequera914:1311
12GimnasticGimnastic811:1211
13AlgecirasAlgeciras811:1310
14Atlético Madrid IIAtlético Madrid II816:149
15Sant AndreuSant Andreu910:129
16Rayo MajadahondaRayo Majadahonda97:107
17Europa FcEuropa Fc96:157
18ÁguilasÁguilas88:146
19Juventud TorremolinosJuventud Torremolinos911:206
20TeruelTeruel83:145
PromotionRelegation

About the Ibiza vs Real Madrid II forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Ibiza and Real Madrid II in the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table

Ibiza and Real Madrid II are close in the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, 7th and 9th, with 1 point between them. League goal record so far: Ibiza 11-10, Real Madrid II 11-9. The full standings are on the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.