Referee

A. Amelin Referee Stats

RussiaRussia61 matchesSeasons 2020-2023
61Matches
3.93Cards per match
3.63Yellow cards per match
0.30Red cards per match
21.8Fouls per match
0.28Penalties per match

Cards come from 27 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 27 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 61 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.93 cards a match, 0.98 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.91).

A. Amelin3.93
Other referees4.91

Based on 27 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.78
Yellow cards to away teams1.85

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 52%
  • Draw 18%
  • Away Win 30%

2.44 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by A. Amelin

22/10/23Premier League
Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow200
Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod041
04/10/23Cup
Fakel VoronezhFakel Voronezh1-
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow1-
02/09/23Premier League
UralUral000
Akhmat GroznyAkhmat Grozny130
25/08/23Premier League
Fakel VoronezhFakel Voronezh010
KrasnodarKrasnodar020
06/08/23Premier League
Zenit Saint PetersburgZenit Saint Petersburg211
Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow320
22/07/23Premier League
UralUral220
CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow120
17/07/23First League
ChernomoretsChernomorets1-
Alaniya VladikavkazAlaniya Vladikavkaz1-
03/06/23Premier League
Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov130
Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow051
27/05/23Premier League
KhimkiKhimki040
UralUral310
20/05/23Premier League
Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow150
Fakel VoronezhFakel Voronezh000

A. Amelin by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
First LeagueRussia27----0.19
Premier LeagueRussia263.923.620.3121.60.27
CupRussia84.004.000.0025.00.63

A. Amelin by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202373.803.400.4020.20.43
2022204.584.250.3321.60.20
2021153.203.000.2022.80.47
202019----0.16

A. Amelin: referee record in numbers

A. Amelin is a referee from Russia with 61 finished matches in our records, from 8 Aug 2020 to 22 Oct 2023. They span 3 competitions, most often First League (27).

In matches with official statistics (27), the average is 3.93 cards a match: 3.63 yellow and 0.30 red. That is 0.98 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.91. Home teams receive 1.78 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.85. The fouls count averages 21.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 17 in 61 matches with a full event list, 0.28 a match.

Home teams won 52% of these matches, 18% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.44 goals a match. In 2023, A. Amelin has 7 finished matches, at 3.80 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.