Referee

Bernard Camille Referee Stats

21 matchesSeasons 2019-2023
21Matches
2.80Cards per match
2.60Yellow cards per match
0.20Red cards per match
37.5Fouls per match
0.43Penalties per match

Cards come from 10 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 10 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 21 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

2.80 cards a match, 1.10 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.90).

Bernard Camille2.80
Other referees3.90

Based on 10 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams0.70
Yellow cards to away teams1.90

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 57%
  • Draw 19%
  • Away Win 24%

2.29 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Bernard Camille

02/11/22CAF Confederation Cup
ASKO KaraASKO Kara2-
CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien1-
08/10/22CAF Champions League
Cape Town CityCape Town City0-
Petro de LuandaPetro de Luanda3-
04/06/22Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Congo DRCongo DR0-
GabonGabon1-
24/04/22CAF Confederation Cup
Orlando PiratesOrlando Pirates120
SimbaSimba031
13/03/22CAF Confederation Cup
ASEC MimosasASEC Mimosas200
USGNUSGN110
19/02/22CAF Champions League
Sagrada EsperançaSagrada Esperança010
Zamalek SCZamalek SC010
20/01/22Africa Cup of Nations
MaliMali210
MauritaniaMauritania020
11/11/21World Cup - Qualification Africa
TanzaniaTanzania0-
Congo DRCongo DR3-
17/10/21CAF Champions League
Otôho d'OyoOtôho d'Oyo2-
Petro de LuandaPetro de Luanda2-
11/10/21World Cup - Qualification Africa
Ivory CoastIvory Coast2-
MalawiMalawi1-

Bernard Camille by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
CAF Champions League82.332.330.0038.70.25
CAF Confederation Cup63.503.000.5035.50.67
Africa Cup of Nations32.332.330.0039.00.33
World Cup - Qualification Africa3----0.67
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification1----0.00

Bernard Camille by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20231----0.00
20225----0.80
202153.002.750.2537.30.60
202043.003.000.0036.00.00
201962.602.400.2038.00.33

Bernard Camille: referee record in numbers

Bernard Camille has 21 finished matches in our records as a referee, from 22 Jun 2019 to 2 Nov 2022. They span 5 competitions, most often CAF Champions League (8).

In matches with official statistics (10), the average is 2.80 cards a match: 2.60 yellow and 0.20 red. That is 1.10 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.90. Home teams receive 0.70 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.90. The fouls count averages 37.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 9 in 21 matches with a full event list, 0.43 a match.

Home teams won 57% of these matches, 19% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 2.29 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.