Referee

Bruno Vera Referee Stats

BoliviaBolivia17 matchesSeasons 2024-2026
17Matches
6.75Cards per match
5.75Yellow cards per match
1.00Red cards per match
27.3Fouls per match
0.41Penalties per match

Cards come from 4 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 4 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 17 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams3.25
Yellow cards to away teams2.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 53%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 23%

2.94 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Bruno Vera

02/05/26Primera División
Always ReadyAlways Ready3-
Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí1-
10/11/25Copa de la División Profesional
AuroraAurora2-
Jorge WilstermannJorge Wilstermann2-
31/10/25Copa de la División Profesional
Always ReadyAlways Ready4-
GuabiráGuabirá0-
27/10/25Copa de la División Profesional
Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí0-
Real OruroReal Oruro0-
24/10/25Copa de la División Profesional
Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ3-
The StrongestThe Strongest2-
29/09/25Primera División
The StrongestThe Strongest2-
Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero0-
25/09/25Primera División
Real TomayapoReal Tomayapo1-
Always ReadyAlways Ready2-
24/09/25Primera División
Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí1-
Gualberto Villarroel SJGualberto Villarroel SJ2-
22/08/25Primera División
Always ReadyAlways Ready2-
Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero0-
03/08/25Primera División
The StrongestThe Strongest331
BloomingBlooming240

Bruno Vera by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera DivisiónBolivia126.755.751.0027.30.50
Copa de la División ProfesionalBolivia5----0.20

Bruno Vera by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20261----2.00
2025156.675.671.0025.30.33
202417.006.001.0033.00.00

Bruno Vera referee statistics explained

Bruno Vera is a referee from Bolivia with 17 finished matches in our records, from 7 Aug 2024 to 2 May 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Primera División (12).

In matches with official statistics (4), the average is 6.75 cards a match: 5.75 yellow and 1.00 red. Home teams receive 3.25 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.50. The fouls count averages 27.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 7 in 17 matches with a full event list, 0.41 a match.

Home teams won 53% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 23%, at 2.94 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.