Referee

Damaso Arcediano Monescillo Referee Stats

SpainSpain147 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
147Matches
5.09Cards per match
4.83Yellow cards per match
0.27Red cards per match
30.1Fouls per match
0.27Penalties per match

Cards come from 139 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 139 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 147 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.09 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.14).

Damaso Arcediano Monescillo5.09
Other referees5.14

Based on 139 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.34
Yellow cards to away teams2.49

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 41%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 29%

2.41 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Damaso Arcediano Monescillo

18/10/26Segunda División
GironaGirona220
FC AndorraFC Andorra020
30/08/26Segunda División
CordobaCordoba110
Granada CFGranada CF310
15/08/26Segunda División
CadizCadiz0-
Celta de Vigo IICelta de Vigo II0-
24/05/26Segunda División
Sporting GijonSporting Gijon340
AlmeriaAlmeria150
08/05/26Segunda División
CadizCadiz010
Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna130
26/04/26Segunda División
HuescaHuesca121
ZaragozaZaragoza052
10/04/26Segunda División
AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC020
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II040
04/04/26Segunda División
Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna120
MalagaMalaga140
28/03/26Segunda División
Granada CFGranada CF420
HuescaHuesca240
15/03/26Segunda División
CordobaCordoba020
Real Sociedad IIReal Sociedad II251

Damaso Arcediano Monescillo by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Segunda DivisiónSpain1395.104.830.2730.10.28
Copa del ReySpain84.004.000.0029.00.13

Damaso Arcediano Monescillo by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202633.003.000.0035.00.00
2025226.325.910.4130.40.45
2024265.124.960.1628.50.19
2023235.004.670.3329.80.17
2022234.234.000.2327.80.22
2021256.005.750.2531.80.32
2020254.043.780.2631.80.32

Damaso Arcediano Monescillo: referee record in numbers

Damaso Arcediano Monescillo is a referee from Spain with 147 finished matches in our records, from 20 Sep 2020 to 18 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Segunda División (139).

In matches with official statistics (139), the average is 5.09 cards a match: 4.83 yellow and 0.27 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.14. Home teams receive 2.34 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.49. The fouls count averages 30.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 40 in 147 matches with a full event list, 0.27 a match.

Home teams won 41% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 2.41 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.