Referee

Daniel Stefanski Referee Stats

PolandPoland183 matchesSeasons 2017-2026
183Matches
4.69Cards per match
4.48Yellow cards per match
0.21Red cards per match
27.5Fouls per match
0.30Penalties per match

Cards come from 145 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 145 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 183 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.69 cards a match, 0.31 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.38).

Daniel Stefanski4.69
Other referees4.38

Based on 145 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.23
Yellow cards to away teams2.26

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 47%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 25%

2.64 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Daniel Stefanski

19/10/26Ekstraklasa
Wisla PlockWisla Plock110
Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom010
20/09/26Ekstraklasa
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice120
Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin200
23/05/26Ekstraklasa
Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa310
Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia020
17/05/26Ekstraklasa
Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice160
Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa310
11/05/26Ekstraklasa
Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow050
Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom041
26/04/26Ekstraklasa
Wisla PlockWisla Plock030
Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom120
11/04/26Ekstraklasa
Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź130
NiecieczaNieciecza031
04/04/26Ekstraklasa
GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice130
Wisla PlockWisla Plock010
15/03/26Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin010
Lech PoznanLech Poznan130
20/02/26Ekstraklasa
Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź050
Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow040

Daniel Stefanski by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
EkstraklasaPoland1044.674.490.1827.50.23
I LigaPoland23----0.30
UEFA Europa League224.554.350.2028.80.77
UEFA Europa Conference League76.205.800.4027.40.14
UEFA Nations League66.406.000.4025.40.17
CupPoland50.000.000.0029.00.00
UEFA Champions League45.005.000.0036.50.00
World Cup - Qualification Europe43.253.000.2523.30.50
II Liga - EastPoland3----0.33
Euro Championship22.002.000.0017.50.00
Euro Championship - Qualification26.505.501.0026.50.50
Super League 1Greece15.005.000.0040.00.00

Daniel Stefanski by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202622.002.000.0030.00.00
2025106.115.890.2225.40.10
2024273.893.680.2125.20.15
2023336.546.130.4229.40.33
2022354.614.540.0727.30.26
2021254.113.890.2127.20.28
2020323.743.630.1127.20.50
201955.004.800.2031.40.40
201895.715.140.5730.90.33
201753.403.400.0026.40.20

Daniel Stefanski referee statistics explained

Daniel Stefanski is a referee from Poland with 183 finished matches in our records, from 26 Jul 2017 to 19 Oct 2026. They span 12 competitions, most often Ekstraklasa (104).

In matches with official statistics (145), the average is 4.69 cards a match: 4.48 yellow and 0.21 red. That is 0.31 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.38. Home teams receive 2.23 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.26. The fouls count averages 27.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 54 in 183 matches with a full event list, 0.30 a match.

Home teams won 47% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 2.64 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.