Referee

Déborah Anex Referee Stats

SwitzerlandSwitzerland22 matchesSeasons 2024-2027
22Matches
0.00Cards per match
0.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
9.0Fouls per match
0.27Penalties per match

Cards come from 1 match with official statistics.

Fouls come from 1 match with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 22 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams0.00
Yellow cards to away teams0.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 27%
  • Draw 37%
  • Away Win 36%

2.27 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Déborah Anex

25/10/26Challenge League
Yverdon SportYverdon Sport5-
SC KriensSC Kriens2-
09/10/26World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe
Lithuania WLithuania W000
Sweden WSweden W500
18/09/26Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax FCNeuchatel Xamax FC0-
RapperswilRapperswil3-
01/09/26Challenge League
Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais2-
FC WinterthurFC Winterthur2-
08/08/26UEFA Champions League Women
Metalist 1925 WMetalist 1925 W1-
TSC WTSC W1-
11/05/26Challenge League
Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3-
RapperswilRapperswil1-
26/04/26Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax FCNeuchatel Xamax FC2-
BellinzonaBellinzona1-
03/04/26Challenge League
Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy0-
FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19002-
20/02/26Challenge League
RapperswilRapperswil2-
BellinzonaBellinzona1-
01/02/26Challenge League
FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19000-
Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais0-

Déborah Anex by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Challenge LeagueSwitzerland18----0.28
Schweizer CupSwitzerland2----0.00
UEFA Champions League Women1----0.00
World Cup - Women - Qualification Europe10.000.000.009.01.00

Déborah Anex by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202710.000.000.009.01.00
20264----0.00
202513----0.31
20244----0.25

Déborah Anex referee statistics explained

Déborah Anex is a referee from Switzerland with 22 finished matches in our records, from 19 Oct 2024 to 25 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Challenge League (18).

In matches with official statistics (1), the average is 0.00 cards a match: 0.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 0.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 0.00. The fouls count averages 9.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 6 in 22 matches with a full event list, 0.27 a match.

Home teams won 27% of these matches, 37% ended level and away teams won 36%, at 2.27 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.