Referee

Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil41 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
41Matches
4.88Cards per match
4.88Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
31.4Fouls per match
0.15Penalties per match

Cards come from 16 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 16 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 40 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.88 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.00).

Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva4.88
Other referees5.00

Based on 16 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.44
Yellow cards to away teams2.44

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 54%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 22%

2.00 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva

23/05/26Serie C
BarraBarra0-
Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas2-
21/04/26Serie C
FlorestaFloresta0-
FerroviáriaFerroviária0-
17/08/25Serie D
Goiatuba ECGoiatuba EC2-
AparecidenseAparecidense3-
09/08/25Serie D
BarraBarra3-
CascavelCascavel0-
03/08/25Serie D
LuverdenseLuverdense0-
Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES0-
31/05/25Serie D
Monte AzulMonte Azul2-
UberlandiaUberlandia1-
26/04/25Serie D
PortuguesaPortuguesa2-
CFRJ / MaricáCFRJ / Maricá1-
21/07/24Serie D
RetrôRetrô2-
CSECSE1-
05/08/23Serie D
Portuguesa RJPortuguesa RJ4-
CEOV OperárioCEOV Operário0-
30/07/23Serie D
Brasil DE PelotasBrasil DE Pelotas0-
CAPCAP0-

Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie BBrazil154.604.600.0031.70.27
Serie DBrazil13----0.00
Serie CBrazil8----0.13
Copa Do BrasilBrazil4----0.25
CONMEBOL Sudamericana19.009.000.0028.00.00

Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20262----0.00
20255----0.00
20241----0.00
20238----0.00
2022105.605.600.0029.00.10
2021144.104.100.0033.00.36
201919.009.000.0028.00.00

Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva: referee record in numbers

Dewson Fernando Freitas da Silva is a referee from Brazil with 41 finished matches in our records, from 28 May 2019 to 23 May 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Serie B (15).

In matches with official statistics (16), the average is 4.88 cards a match: 4.88 yellow and 0.00 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.00. Home teams receive 2.44 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.44. The fouls count averages 31.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 6 in 40 matches with a full event list, 0.15 a match.

Home teams won 54% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 22%, at 2.00 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.