Referee

Dominik Stary Referee Stats

Czech RepublicCzech Republic135 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
135Matches
4.24Cards per match
4.03Yellow cards per match
0.21Red cards per match
24.6Fouls per match
0.29Penalties per match

Cards come from 68 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 68 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 135 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.24 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.22).

Dominik Stary4.24
Other referees4.22

Based on 68 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.85
Yellow cards to away teams2.18

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 30%

2.76 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Dominik Stary

17/10/26Czech Liga
Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc110
Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec020
19/09/26Czech Liga
Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav220
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno000
30/08/26FNL
KladnoKladno3-
Viktoria ŽižkovViktoria Žižkov0-
16/08/26Czech Liga
Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec120
Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha130
01/08/26Czech Liga
PlzenPlzen110
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno130
30/07/26UEFA Europa Conference League
Atlètic Club d'EscaldesAtlètic Club d'Escaldes0-
FC VaduzFC Vaduz2-
07/07/26UEFA Champions League
KI KlaksvikKI Klaksvik2-
Atert BissenAtert Bissen1-
30/05/26Czech Liga
TáborskoTáborsko0-
Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava5-
16/05/26Czech Liga
SlováckoSlovácko000
Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav300
11/05/26FNL
OpavaOpava0-
ArtisArtis2-

Dominik Stary by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Czech LigaCzech Republic924.244.030.2124.80.32
FNLCzech Republic31----0.29
CupCzech Republic6----0.17
UEFA Europa Conference League54.004.000.0013.00.00
UEFA Champions League1----0.00

Dominik Stary by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202673.503.500.0022.80.14
2025294.093.860.2326.40.38
2024324.674.460.2123.50.25
2023274.334.170.1723.70.41
2022293.333.000.3326.00.17
202111----0.27

Dominik Stary referee statistics explained

Dominik Stary is a referee from Czech Republic with 135 finished matches in our records, from 21 Nov 2021 to 17 Oct 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Czech Liga (92).

In matches with official statistics (68), the average is 4.24 cards a match: 4.03 yellow and 0.21 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.22. Home teams receive 1.85 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.18. The fouls count averages 24.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 39 in 135 matches with a full event list, 0.29 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.76 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.