Referee

Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil74 matchesSeasons 2021-2024
74Matches
6.07Cards per match
5.73Yellow cards per match
0.35Red cards per match
30.1Fouls per match
0.11Penalties per match

Cards come from 55 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 55 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 74 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

6.07 cards a match, 0.79 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.28).

Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade6.07
Other referees5.28

Based on 55 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.56
Yellow cards to away teams3.16

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 35%
  • Away Win 20%

1.88 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade

10/11/24Serie B
AvaiAvai010
MirassolMirassol010
02/11/24Serie B
GoiasGoias130
Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas050
26/10/24Serie B
GoiasGoias120
AmazonasAmazonas051
28/09/24Serie B
Vila NovaVila Nova130
Botafogo SPBotafogo SP150
24/09/24Serie B
BrusqueBrusque110
AmazonasAmazonas031
17/09/24Serie C
FerroviáriaFerroviária3-
Athletic ClubAthletic Club2-
19/08/24Serie C
AparecidenseAparecidense0-
CSACSA1-
13/07/24Serie B
CRBCRB250
CoritibaCoritiba131
06/07/24Serie C
Sampaio CorreaSampaio Correa0-
FerroviáriaFerroviária2-
11/06/24Serie B
Vila NovaVila Nova380
CearaCeara250

Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie BBrazil436.305.910.4030.90.12
Serie CBrazil10----0.30
Copa Do BrasilBrazil92.672.670.0028.70.00
Serie ABrazil96.115.890.2226.70.00
Serie DBrazil3----0.00

Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2024147.006.700.3027.40.29
2023246.155.750.4028.90.08
2022215.835.580.2528.30.05
2021155.465.080.3835.60.07

Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade: referee record in numbers

Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade is a referee from Brazil with 74 finished matches in our records, from 10 Mar 2021 to 10 Nov 2024. They span 5 competitions, most often Serie B (43).

In matches with official statistics (55), the average is 6.07 cards a match: 5.73 yellow and 0.35 red. That is 0.79 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.28. Home teams receive 2.56 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.16. The fouls count averages 30.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 74 matches with a full event list, 0.11 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 35% ended level and away teams won 20%, at 1.88 goals a match. In 2024, Dyorgines Jose Padovani de Andrade has 14 finished matches, at 7.00 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.