Referee

Halis Ozkahya Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey49 matchesSeasons 2017-2021
49Matches
3.02Cards per match
2.87Yellow cards per match
0.16Red cards per match
25.5Fouls per match
0.16Penalties per match

Cards come from 45 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 45 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 49 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.02 cards a match, 1.53 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.55).

Halis Ozkahya3.02
Other referees4.55

Based on 45 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.40
Yellow cards to away teams1.47

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 35%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 32%

2.47 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Halis Ozkahya

05/11/21Süper Lig
Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK210
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa011
24/10/21Süper Lig
Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük151
HataysporHatayspor130
21/10/21UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj030
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar110
12/10/21World Cup - Qualification Europe
KazakhstanKazakhstan030
FinlandFinland210
27/09/21Süper Lig
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor121
AlanyasporAlanyaspor120
16/09/21UEFA Europa Conference League
RennesRennes210
TottenhamTottenham210
12/09/21Süper Lig
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe120
SivassporSivasspor130
22/08/21Süper Lig
KonyasporKonyaspor210
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir100
10/08/21UEFA Europa Conference League
Shakhter KaragandyShakhter Karagandy0-
Kolos KovalivkaKolos Kovalivka0-
11/05/21Süper Lig
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe110
SivassporSivasspor230

Halis Ozkahya by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Süper LigTurkey252.962.760.2026.10.28
UEFA Europa League133.303.200.1025.50.00
Euro Championship32.001.670.3321.00.00
UEFA Europa Conference League33.003.000.0025.00.00
Türkiye KupasıTurkey22.002.000.0024.50.50
World Cup - Qualification Europe24.004.000.0020.50.00
UEFA Nations League15.005.000.0036.00.00

Halis Ozkahya by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202184.143.710.4323.60.13
2020272.502.380.1225.70.22
201952.502.500.0026.00.00
201863.333.170.1726.20.17
201736.006.000.0025.50.00

Halis Ozkahya: referee record in numbers

Halis Ozkahya is a referee from Turkey with 49 finished matches in our records, from 24 Aug 2017 to 5 Nov 2021. They span 7 competitions, most often Süper Lig (25).

In matches with official statistics (45), the average is 3.02 cards a match: 2.87 yellow and 0.16 red. That is 1.53 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.55. Home teams receive 1.40 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.47. The fouls count averages 25.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 49 matches with a full event list, 0.16 a match.

Home teams won 35% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.47 goals a match. In 2021, Halis Ozkahya has 8 finished matches, at 4.14 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.