Referee

Irakli Kvirikashvili Referee Stats

GeorgiaGeorgia144 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
144Matches
3.50Cards per match
3.50Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
22.0Fouls per match
0.28Penalties per match

Cards come from 2 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 1 match with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 144 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.50
Yellow cards to away teams2.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 53%
  • Draw 26%
  • Away Win 21%

2.69 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Irakli Kvirikashvili

05/09/26Erovnuli Liga
MeshakhteMeshakhte220
SpaeriSpaeri210
23/09/25David Kipiani Cup
RustaviRustavi1-
SamtrediaSamtredia2-
13/09/25Erovnuli Liga
TelaviTelavi0-
GarejiGareji0-
30/08/25Erovnuli Liga 2
SpaeriSpaeri1-
MeshakhteMeshakhte0-
27/07/25David Kipiani Cup
SamguraliSamgurali0-
DilaDila0-
20/07/25David Kipiani Cup
MeshakhteMeshakhte1-
GagraGagra1-
29/05/25Erovnuli Liga
TelaviTelavi1-
SamguraliSamgurali3-
20/05/25Erovnuli Liga
SaburtaloSaburtalo1-
Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi0-
15/05/25Erovnuli Liga 2
SamtrediaSamtredia0-
SioniSioni0-
08/05/25Erovnuli Liga
GarejiGareji4-
Kolkheti PotiKolkheti Poti1-

Irakli Kvirikashvili by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Erovnuli LigaGeorgia903.003.000.00-0.27
Erovnuli Liga 2Georgia35----0.31
David Kipiani CupGeorgia13----0.31
UEFA Europa Conference League44.004.000.0022.00.25
Super CupGeorgia2----0.50

Irakli Kvirikashvili by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202613.003.000.00-0.00
202513----0.08
202424----0.21
2023344.004.000.0022.00.47
202238----0.32
202133----0.18
20201----1.00

Irakli Kvirikashvili: referee record in numbers

Irakli Kvirikashvili is a referee from Georgia with 144 finished matches in our records, from 20 Sep 2020 to 5 Sep 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Erovnuli Liga (90).

In matches with official statistics (2), the average is 3.50 cards a match: 3.50 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.50 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.00. The fouls count averages 22.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 41 in 144 matches with a full event list, 0.28 a match.

Home teams won 53% of these matches, 26% ended level and away teams won 21%, at 2.69 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.