Referee

Jose Cabero Referee Stats

ChileChile12 matchesSeasons 2025-2026
12Matches
4.42Cards per match
4.08Yellow cards per match
0.33Red cards per match
25.7Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 12 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 12 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 12 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.42 cards a match, 1.12 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.54).

Jose Cabero4.42
Other referees5.54

Based on 12 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.83
Yellow cards to away teams2.25

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 25%

2.42 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Jose Cabero

11/10/26Primera División
Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo Unido520
Colo ColoColo Colo230
03/11/25Primera División
Everton de VinaEverton de Vina021
Union EspanolaUnion Espanola030
19/07/25Primera División
Colo ColoColo Colo210
D. La SerenaD. La Serena130
21/06/25Primera División
HuachipatoHuachipato220
PalestinoPalestino220
30/05/25CONMEBOL Sudamericana
GremioGremio110
Sportivo LuquenoSportivo Luqueno002
17/05/25Primera División
O'HigginsO'Higgins230
U. CatolicaU. Catolica020
16/05/25CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Racing MontevideoRacing Montevideo020
CorinthiansCorinthians120
03/04/25CONMEBOL Sudamericana
VitoriaVitoria110
Universidad CatolicaUniversidad Catolica151
28/03/25Primera División
Union EspanolaUnion Espanola130
U. CatolicaU. Catolica230
08/03/25Primera División
NublenseNublense120
U. CatolicaU. Catolica130

Jose Cabero by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera DivisiónChile84.754.630.1326.40.25
CONMEBOL Sudamericana43.753.000.7524.30.25

Jose Cabero by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202615.005.000.0017.00.00
2025114.364.000.3626.40.27

Jose Cabero: referee record in numbers

Jose Cabero is a referee from Chile with 12 finished matches in our records, from 2 Mar 2025 to 11 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Primera División (8).

In matches with official statistics (12), the average is 4.42 cards a match: 4.08 yellow and 0.33 red. That is 1.12 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.54. Home teams receive 1.83 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.25. The fouls count averages 25.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 3 in 12 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 2.42 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.