Referee

Juri Frischer Referee Stats

EstoniaEstonia117 matchesSeasons 2017-2026
117Matches
3.50Cards per match
3.50Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
21.3Fouls per match
0.30Penalties per match

Cards come from 6 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 6 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 117 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.00
Yellow cards to away teams1.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 18%
  • Away Win 39%

3.12 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Juri Frischer

17/09/26Meistriliiga
FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn6-
TammekaTammeka0-
13/09/26Meistriliiga
PaidePaide1-
LaagriLaagri2-
14/08/26Meistriliiga
Nõmme UnitedNõmme United0-
TammekaTammeka1-
13/06/26Meistriliiga
TammekaTammeka0-
VaprusVaprus0-
17/05/26Meistriliiga
KuressaareKuressaare0-
Kalju NommeKalju Nomme2-
26/04/26Meistriliiga
Kalju NommeKalju Nomme1-
VaprusVaprus2-
18/04/26Meistriliiga
Nõmme UnitedNõmme United1-
LaagriLaagri2-
07/04/26Meistriliiga
Trans NarvaTrans Narva3-
TammekaTammeka0-
15/11/24UEFA Nations League
LuxembourgLuxembourg030
BulgariaBulgaria130
09/11/24Meistriliiga
Nõmme UnitedNõmme United1-
TammekaTammeka2-

Juri Frischer by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
MeistriliigaEstonia90----0.27
Esiliiga AEstonia11----0.27
UEFA Europa Conference League90.670.670.0016.30.56
UEFA Champions League39.009.000.0036.00.00
UEFA Europa League2----0.50
Euro Championship14.004.000.0018.02.00
UEFA Nations League16.006.000.0025.00.00

Juri Frischer by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20268----0.13
2024213.003.000.0020.00.52
2023210.000.000.0014.00.33
202225----0.20
2021212.002.000.0020.00.29
2020184.004.000.0018.00.28
201929.009.000.0036.00.00
20171----0.00

Juri Frischer: referee record in numbers

Juri Frischer is a referee from Estonia with 117 finished matches in our records, from 27 Jun 2017 to 17 Sep 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Meistriliiga (90).

In matches with official statistics (6), the average is 3.50 cards a match: 3.50 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 2.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.50. The fouls count averages 21.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 35 in 117 matches with a full event list, 0.30 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 18% ended level and away teams won 39%, at 3.12 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.