Referee

K. Stott Referee Stats

USAUSA24 matchesSeasons 2021-2022
24Matches
4.04Cards per match
3.96Yellow cards per match
0.09Red cards per match
24.4Fouls per match
0.33Penalties per match

Cards come from 23 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 23 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 24 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.04 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.15).

K. Stott4.04
Other referees4.15

Based on 23 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.78
Yellow cards to away teams2.17

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 50%
  • Draw 42%
  • Away Win 8%

3.29 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by K. Stott

02/10/22Major League Soccer
Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy120
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake110
19/09/22Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC300
Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo110
11/09/22Major League Soccer
Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids300
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps120
28/08/22Major League Soccer
FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati210
Columbus CrewColumbus Crew210
22/08/22Major League Soccer
Nashville SCNashville SC400
FC DallasFC Dallas030
07/08/22Major League Soccer
CF MontrealCF Montreal210
Inter MiamiInter Miami200
31/07/22Major League Soccer
Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union610
Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo030
07/07/22USL Championship
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United1-
Rio Grande ValleyRio Grande Valley0-
28/11/21Major League Soccer
Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City100
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake210
08/11/21Major League Soccer
Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy310
Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC320

K. Stott by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Major League SoccerUSA234.043.960.0924.40.30
USL ChampionshipUSA1----1.00

K. Stott by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202282.292.290.0023.00.75
2021164.814.690.1325.00.13

K. Stott: referee record in numbers

K. Stott is a referee from USA with 24 finished matches in our records, from 2 May 2021 to 2 Oct 2022. They span 2 competitions, most often Major League Soccer (23).

In matches with official statistics (23), the average is 4.04 cards a match: 3.96 yellow and 0.09 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.15. Home teams receive 1.78 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.17. The fouls count averages 24.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 24 matches with a full event list, 0.33 a match.

Home teams won 50% of these matches, 42% ended level and away teams won 8%, at 3.29 goals a match. In 2022, K. Stott has 8 finished matches, at 2.29 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.