Referee

Khamis Al Marri Referee Stats

QatarQatar92 matchesSeasons 2017-2026
92Matches
3.37Cards per match
3.24Yellow cards per match
0.13Red cards per match
23.1Fouls per match
0.41Penalties per match

Cards come from 46 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 46 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 92 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.37 cards a match, 0.51 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.88).

Khamis Al Marri3.37
Other referees3.88

Based on 46 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.57
Yellow cards to away teams1.67

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 31%

3.39 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Khamis Al Marri

18/04/25Stars League
Al-Rayyan SCAl-Rayyan SC200
Qatar SCQatar SC020
11/04/25Stars League
Al Ahli DohaAl Ahli Doha0-
UMM SalalUMM Salal1-
28/02/25Stars League
Qatar SCQatar SC250
UMM SalalUMM Salal241
22/02/25Stars League
Al ShamalAl Shamal220
Al-KhorAl-Khor020
07/02/25Stars League
Al-Duhail SCAl-Duhail SC230
Al WakrahAl Wakrah000
30/01/25Stars League
Qatar SCQatar SC240
Al ShamalAl Shamal101
11/01/25Stars League
Al Ahli DohaAl Ahli Doha610
Al WakrahAl Wakrah331
07/12/24Stars League
Al-Duhail SCAl-Duhail SC140
Al-KhorAl-Khor250
04/12/24AFC Champions League Two
Bangkok UnitedBangkok United340
Nam DinhNam Dinh220
22/11/24Stars League
Al-Rayyan SCAl-Rayyan SC120
Al ShamalAl Shamal230

Khamis Al Marri by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Stars LeagueQatar474.444.110.3323.40.45
AFC Champions League Elite182.392.390.0022.60.22
QSL CupQatar6----0.00
Emir CupQatar4----0.75
J1 LeagueJapan41.751.750.0019.80.25
Qatar CupQatar3----0.00
World Cup - Qualification Asia33.503.500.0025.01.00
Asian Cup23.503.500.0023.00.50
AFC Champions League Two16.006.000.0023.02.00
Asian Cup - Qualification1----1.00
J2 LeagueJapan1----0.00
Pro LeagueSaudi Arabia15.005.000.0035.01.00
QFA CupQatar1----1.00

Khamis Al Marri by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202612.002.000.0018.00.00
2024155.084.850.2324.10.73
2023162.922.690.2321.50.44
2022100.000.000.0012.50.40
2021223.673.670.0029.30.36
2020153.003.000.0027.50.20
201942.672.670.0020.70.25
201852.402.400.0023.40.60
201743.003.000.0025.80.25

Khamis Al Marri: referee record in numbers

Khamis Al Marri is a referee from Qatar with 92 finished matches in our records, from 6 Sep 2016 to 18 Apr 2025. They span 13 competitions, most often Stars League (47).

In matches with official statistics (46), the average is 3.37 cards a match: 3.24 yellow and 0.13 red. That is 0.51 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.88. Home teams receive 1.57 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.67. The fouls count averages 23.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 38 in 92 matches with a full event list, 0.41 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 3.39 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.