Referee

Konrad Oldhfer Referee Stats

GermanyGermany73 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
73Matches
4.56Cards per match
4.34Yellow cards per match
0.22Red cards per match
25.3Fouls per match
0.16Penalties per match

Cards come from 50 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 50 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 73 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.56 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.70).

Konrad Oldhfer4.56
Other referees4.70

Based on 50 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.18
Yellow cards to away teams2.16

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 36%
  • Draw 26%
  • Away Win 38%

2.85 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Konrad Oldhfer

26/07/25Regionalliga - Nord
Weiche FlensburgWeiche Flensburg2-
Phönix LübeckPhönix Lübeck5-
09/05/253. Liga
Borussia Dortmund IIBorussia Dortmund II050
Stuttgart IIStuttgart II110
20/04/253. Liga
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue250
Borussia Dortmund IIBorussia Dortmund II130
30/03/253. Liga
Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden200
SV WehenSV Wehen040
11/03/253. Liga
FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04010
Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen310
23/02/253. Liga
Stuttgart IIStuttgart II2-
Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus0-
08/02/253. Liga
Erzgebirge AueErzgebirge Aue1-
Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen1-
18/01/253. Liga
SV WehenSV Wehen030
VerlVerl100
14/12/243. Liga
Arminia BielefeldArminia Bielefeld300
SpVgg UnterhachingSpVgg Unterhaching331
08/12/242. Bundesliga
SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg010
1. FC Köln1. FC Köln130

Konrad Oldhfer by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
3. LigaGermany604.664.430.2325.60.17
Regionalliga - NordGermany10----0.10
DFB PokalGermany22.502.500.0019.00.00
2. BundesligaGermany14.004.000.0027.01.00

Konrad Oldhfer by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20251----1.00
2024164.184.090.0925.90.13
2023133.633.250.3824.50.15
2022155.385.000.3826.80.13
2021144.644.550.0924.60.21
2020144.924.670.2525.10.14

Konrad Oldhfer referee statistics explained

Konrad Oldhfer is a referee from Germany with 73 finished matches in our records, from 23 Sep 2020 to 26 Jul 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often 3. Liga (60).

In matches with official statistics (50), the average is 4.56 cards a match: 4.34 yellow and 0.22 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.70. Home teams receive 2.18 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.16. The fouls count averages 25.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 12 in 73 matches with a full event list, 0.16 a match.

Home teams won 36% of these matches, 26% ended level and away teams won 38%, at 2.85 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.