Referee

Kristiyan Kolev Referee Stats

BulgariaBulgaria75 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
75Matches
5.66Cards per match
5.10Yellow cards per match
0.55Red cards per match
23.4Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 29 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 29 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 75 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.66 cards a match, 0.64 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.02).

Kristiyan Kolev5.66
Other referees5.02

Based on 29 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.41
Yellow cards to away teams2.69

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 33%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 39%

2.48 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Kristiyan Kolev

09/08/26First League
Septemvri SofiaSeptemvri Sofia0-
CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia3-
17/07/26First League
Levski SofiaLevski Sofia2-
Dunav RuseDunav Ruse1-
28/05/26First League
Septemvri SofiaSeptemvri Sofia2-
Yantra 2019Yantra 20191-
25/05/26First League
Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna2-
Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali3-
02/05/26First League
Levski SofiaLevski Sofia1-
CSKA 1948CSKA 19480-
21/04/26Cup
LudogoretsLudogorets1-
CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia2-
05/04/26First League
DobrudzhaDobrudzha210
Levski SofiaLevski Sofia230
19/03/26First League
Spartak VarnaSpartak Varna101
LudogoretsLudogorets511
04/03/26First League
Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna020
Arda KardzhaliArda Kardzhali020
16/02/26First League
Botev VratsaBotev Vratsa040
DobrudzhaDobrudzha020

Kristiyan Kolev by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
First LeagueBulgaria445.665.100.5523.40.18
Second LeagueBulgaria25----0.32
CupBulgaria6----0.50

Kristiyan Kolev by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20262----0.50
2025154.384.130.2522.00.13
2024144.604.200.4021.40.14
2023135.334.560.7823.00.15
2022198.297.570.7126.90.37
20219----0.44
20203----0.33

Kristiyan Kolev referee statistics explained

Kristiyan Kolev is a referee from Bulgaria with 75 finished matches in our records, from 19 Sep 2020 to 9 Aug 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often First League (44).

In matches with official statistics (29), the average is 5.66 cards a match: 5.10 yellow and 0.55 red. That is 0.64 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.02. Home teams receive 2.41 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.69. The fouls count averages 23.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 19 in 75 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 33% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 39%, at 2.48 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.