Referee

Leandro Vuaden Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil127 matchesSeasons 2021-2023
127Matches
4.30Cards per match
4.11Yellow cards per match
0.19Red cards per match
25.0Fouls per match
0.32Penalties per match

Cards come from 91 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 91 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 127 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.30 cards a match, 0.87 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.17).

Leandro Vuaden4.30
Other referees5.17

Based on 91 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.90
Yellow cards to away teams2.21

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 24%

2.36 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Leandro Vuaden

07/12/23Serie A
SantosSantos120
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC230
01/12/23Serie A
CruzeiroCruzeiro130
Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense140
25/11/23Serie B
Ponte PretaPonte Preta300
CRBCRB001
22/11/23Serie A
CruzeiroCruzeiro210
Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama201
11/11/23Serie B
ItuanoItuano250
Sampaio CorreaSampaio Correa100
06/11/23Serie A
Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama120
BotafogoBotafogo040
01/11/23Serie A
CorinthiansCorinthians110
Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense020
27/10/23Serie A
FluminenseFluminense540
GoiasGoias330
19/10/23Serie A
Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama130
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC020
08/10/23Serie A
FluminenseFluminense020
BotafogoBotafogo220

Leandro Vuaden by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie ABrazil534.364.190.1724.80.23
Serie BBrazil314.103.870.2325.60.13
Gaúcho - 1Brazil25----0.16
Copa Do BrasilBrazil134.714.570.1423.60.15
Serie DBrazil3----0.00
Serie CBrazil1----0.00
Supercopa do BrasilBrazil1----19.00

Leandro Vuaden by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2023444.384.210.1725.90.20
2022494.514.270.2424.30.16
2021343.883.760.1224.90.71

Leandro Vuaden referee statistics explained

Leandro Vuaden is a referee from Brazil with 127 finished matches in our records, from 9 Mar 2021 to 7 Dec 2023. They span 7 competitions, most often Serie A (53).

In matches with official statistics (91), the average is 4.30 cards a match: 4.11 yellow and 0.19 red. That is 0.87 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.17. Home teams receive 1.90 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.21. The fouls count averages 25.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 41 in 127 matches with a full event list, 0.32 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 2.36 goals a match. In 2023, Leandro Vuaden has 44 finished matches, at 4.38 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.