Referee

M. Beaudoin Referee Stats

CanadaCanada27 matchesSeasons 2022-2024
27Matches
5.71Cards per match
5.50Yellow cards per match
0.21Red cards per match
25.7Fouls per match
0.15Penalties per match

Cards come from 14 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 14 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 27 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.71 cards a match, 0.71 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.00).

M. Beaudoin5.71
Other referees5.00

Based on 14 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.86
Yellow cards to away teams2.64

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 37%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 30%

2.07 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by M. Beaudoin

27/10/24Canadian Premier League
Atlético OttawaAtlético Ottawa130
York UnitedYork United130
19/10/24Canadian Premier League
HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC230
York UnitedYork United130
12/10/24Canadian Premier League
ForgeForge041
Atlético OttawaAtlético Ottawa220
26/09/24Canadian Championship
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps0-
Toronto FCToronto FC0-
07/09/24Canadian Premier League
Vancouver FCVancouver FC030
York UnitedYork United120
18/08/24Canadian Premier League
Pacific FCPacific FC020
Atlético OttawaAtlético Ottawa320
04/08/24Canadian Premier League
ValourValour240
ForgeForge130
01/07/24Canadian Premier League
HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC120
Cavalry FCCavalry FC030
20/06/24Canadian Premier League
York UnitedYork United231
Pacific FCPacific FC010
08/06/24Canadian Premier League
Cavalry FCCavalry FC140
ForgeForge031

M. Beaudoin by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Canadian Premier LeagueCanada245.715.500.2125.70.17
Canadian ChampionshipCanada3----0.00

M. Beaudoin by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2024125.895.560.3325.00.08
202395.405.400.0027.00.33
20226----0.00

M. Beaudoin referee statistics explained

M. Beaudoin is a referee from Canada with 27 finished matches in our records, from 7 May 2022 to 27 Oct 2024. They span 2 competitions, most often Canadian Premier League (24).

In matches with official statistics (14), the average is 5.71 cards a match: 5.50 yellow and 0.21 red. That is 0.71 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.00. Home teams receive 2.86 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.64. The fouls count averages 25.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 4 in 27 matches with a full event list, 0.15 a match.

Home teams won 37% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.07 goals a match. In 2024, M. Beaudoin has 12 finished matches, at 5.89 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.