Referee

Mehdi Mokhtari Referee Stats

FranceFrance67 matchesSeasons 2019-2022
67Matches
4.14Cards per match
3.71Yellow cards per match
0.43Red cards per match
30.5Fouls per match
0.30Penalties per match

Cards come from 21 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 21 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 67 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.14 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.04).

Mehdi Mokhtari4.14
Other referees4.04

Based on 21 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.38
Yellow cards to away teams1.33

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 36%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 31%

2.63 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Mehdi Mokhtari

19/05/23National 1
VillefrancheVillefranche1-
Le MansLe Mans0-
12/05/23National 1
SedanSedan3-
ChateaurouxChateauroux2-
21/04/23National 1
AvranchesAvranches0-
ConcarneauConcarneau3-
14/04/23National 1
Bastia-BorgoBastia-Borgo1-
SedanSedan1-
01/04/23National 1
NancyNancy3-
VillefrancheVillefranche2-
17/03/23National 1
MartiguesMartigues3-
AvranchesAvranches0-
03/03/23National 1
Le Puy FootLe Puy Foot3-
SedanSedan2-
17/02/23National 1
Le MansLe Mans0-
NancyNancy1-
03/02/23National 1
OrleansOrleans3-
Bastia-BorgoBastia-Borgo0-
14/01/23Coupe de France
Pays de CasselPays de Cassel1-
WasquehalWasquehal1-

Mehdi Mokhtari by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Ligue 3France38----0.29
Ligue 2France204.203.750.4530.30.20
Coupe de FranceFrance93.003.000.0035.00.56

Mehdi Mokhtari by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2022213.003.000.0035.00.33
202121----0.38
2020234.203.750.4530.30.22
20192----0.00

Mehdi Mokhtari referee statistics explained

Mehdi Mokhtari is a referee from France with 67 finished matches in our records, from 15 Nov 2019 to 19 May 2023. They span 3 competitions, most often Ligue 3 (38).

In matches with official statistics (21), the average is 4.14 cards a match: 3.71 yellow and 0.43 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.04. Home teams receive 2.38 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.33. The fouls count averages 30.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 20 in 67 matches with a full event list, 0.30 a match.

Home teams won 36% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 2.63 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.