Referee

Nael Odeh Referee Stats

IsraelIsrael68 matchesSeasons 2022-2025
68Matches
5.27Cards per match
4.73Yellow cards per match
0.53Red cards per match
25.4Fouls per match
0.22Penalties per match

Cards come from 15 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 15 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 68 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.27 cards a match, 0.35 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.92).

Nael Odeh5.27
Other referees4.92

Based on 15 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.87
Yellow cards to away teams2.87

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 32%

2.47 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Nael Odeh

21/09/25Liga Leumit
Hapoel HaderaHapoel Hadera2-
Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva2-
30/08/25Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva7-
Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias0-
17/08/25Toto Cup Ligat Al
Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa0-
Maccabi Bnei RainaMaccabi Bnei Raina2-
19/04/25Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa1-
Hapoel Beer ShevaHapoel Beer Sheva2-
05/04/25Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel KatamonHapoel Katamon2-
Ironi Kiryat ShmonaIroni Kiryat Shmona0-
14/03/25Liga Leumit
Maccabi Kabilio JaffaMaccabi Kabilio Jaffa0-
Hapoel Tel AvivHapoel Tel Aviv3-
08/03/25Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya1-
Ironi TiberiasIroni Tiberias1-
02/03/25Ligat Ha'al
Hapoel HaifaHapoel Haifa210
Bnei SakhninBnei Sakhnin131
17/02/25Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa3-
Hapoel KatamonHapoel Katamon3-
08/02/25Ligat Ha'al
Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem010
Hapoel HaderaHapoel Hadera020

Nael Odeh by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Ligat Ha'alIsrael425.274.730.5325.40.24
Liga LeumitIsrael16----0.06
Toto Cup Ligat AlIsrael6----0.17
State CupIsrael4----0.75

Nael Odeh by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20253----0.00
2024235.335.000.3326.00.26
2023235.174.330.8324.50.22
202219----0.21

Nael Odeh referee statistics explained

Nael Odeh is a referee from Israel with 68 finished matches in our records, from 31 Jul 2022 to 21 Sep 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often Ligat Ha'al (42).

In matches with official statistics (15), the average is 5.27 cards a match: 4.73 yellow and 0.53 red. That is 0.35 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.92. Home teams receive 1.87 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.87. The fouls count averages 25.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 15 in 68 matches with a full event list, 0.22 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.47 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.