Referee

Oguzhan Aksu Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey102 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
102Matches
4.51Cards per match
4.19Yellow cards per match
0.31Red cards per match
24.2Fouls per match
0.34Penalties per match

Cards come from 77 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 77 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 102 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.51 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.72).

Oguzhan Aksu4.51
Other referees4.72

Based on 77 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.16
Yellow cards to away teams2.04

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 49%
  • Draw 22%
  • Away Win 29%

2.55 goals a match

Upcoming Matches with Oguzhan Aksu

Recent Matches Refereed by Oguzhan Aksu

12/09/26Süper Lig
EyüpsporEyüpspor000
RizesporRizespor231
29/08/261. Lig
İstanbulsporİstanbulspor110
Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük130
15/08/26Süper Lig
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.200
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe110
16/05/26Süper Lig
Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük200
AlanyasporAlanyaspor100
02/05/26Süper Lig
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe320
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir120
22/04/26Türkiye Kupası
GalatasarayGalatasaray040
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.220
19/04/26Süper Lig
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa120
AlanyasporAlanyaspor040
12/04/26Süper Lig
KonyasporKonyaspor310
Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük010
07/04/261. Lig
BandırmasporBandırmaspor010
SarıyerSarıyer010
16/03/261. Lig
Çorum FKÇorum FK291
Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor121

Oguzhan Aksu by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
1. LigTurkey624.904.540.3624.70.26
2. LigTurkey15----0.07
Süper LigTurkey152.802.670.1322.70.13
Türkiye KupasıTurkey56.006.000.0021.03.20
3. Lig - Group 2Turkey2----0.00
3. Lig - Play-offsTurkey2----0.00
3. Lig - Group 3Turkey1----0.00

Oguzhan Aksu by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202633.002.670.3321.00.00
2025224.364.140.2322.20.18
2024205.394.890.5025.20.30
2023143.803.300.5024.60.21
2022194.794.570.2124.90.16
2021124.334.220.1127.00.08
2020121.001.000.0024.01.50

Oguzhan Aksu referee statistics explained

Oguzhan Aksu is a referee from Turkey with 102 finished matches in our records, from 20 Sep 2020 to 12 Sep 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often 1. Lig (62).

In matches with official statistics (77), the average is 4.51 cards a match: 4.19 yellow and 0.31 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.72. Home teams receive 2.16 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.04. The fouls count averages 24.2 a match. Penalties awarded: 35 in 102 matches with a full event list, 0.34 a match.

Home teams won 49% of these matches, 22% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 2.55 goals a match. The next assigned match is Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor on 25 Oct 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.