Referee

Oleksandr Omelchenko Referee Stats

UkraineUkraine58 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
58Matches
4.66Cards per match
4.52Yellow cards per match
0.14Red cards per match
26.7Fouls per match
0.24Penalties per match

Cards come from 29 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 29 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 58 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.66 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.51).

Oleksandr Omelchenko4.66
Other referees4.51

Based on 29 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.21
Yellow cards to away teams2.31

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 53%
  • Draw 14%
  • Away Win 33%

2.52 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Oleksandr Omelchenko

06/09/26Premier League
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv0-
LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy0-
10/08/26Premier League
KarpatyKarpaty3-
LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy0-
09/05/26Premier League
Ruh LvivRuh Lviv0-
Veres RivneVeres Rivne0-
06/04/26Premier League
Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi121
KudrivkaKudrivka000
20/02/26Premier League
Veres RivneVeres Rivne3-
SK PoltavaSK Poltava2-
06/12/25Premier League
KudrivkaKudrivka130
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv220
01/11/25Premier League
Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi2-
Veres RivneVeres Rivne3-
04/10/25Premier League
PolessyaPolessya410
SK PoltavaSK Poltava000
21/09/25Premier League
Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsi4-
Kryvbas KRKryvbas KR5-
17/09/25Cup
OleksandriaOleksandria1-
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv2-

Oleksandr Omelchenko by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Premier LeagueUkraine484.664.520.1426.70.27
CupUkraine5----0.00
Persha LigaUkraine5----0.20

Oleksandr Omelchenko by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20262----0.50
202583.002.670.3323.70.75
2024115.335.330.0027.80.00
2023125.145.000.1423.00.00
202293.803.800.0025.20.67
2021114.204.200.0028.20.09
202036.005.330.6735.70.00
20192----0.00

Oleksandr Omelchenko referee statistics explained

Oleksandr Omelchenko is a referee from Ukraine with 58 finished matches in our records, from 30 Oct 2019 to 6 Sep 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Premier League (48).

In matches with official statistics (29), the average is 4.66 cards a match: 4.52 yellow and 0.14 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.51. Home teams receive 2.21 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.31. The fouls count averages 26.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 14 in 58 matches with a full event list, 0.24 a match.

Home teams won 53% of these matches, 14% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 2.52 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.