Referee

P. Glaser Referee Stats

GermanyGermany29 matchesSeasons 2020-2021
29Matches
4.89Cards per match
4.56Yellow cards per match
0.33Red cards per match
22.9Fouls per match
0.24Penalties per match

Cards come from 18 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 18 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 29 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.89 cards a match, 0.44 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.45).

P. Glaser4.89
Other referees4.45

Based on 18 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.22
Yellow cards to away teams2.33

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 35%
  • Draw 34%
  • Away Win 31%

2.62 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by P. Glaser

14/05/223. Liga
Freiburg IIFreiburg II120
FC SaarbruckenFC Saarbrucken130
16/04/223. Liga
Hallescher FCHallescher FC150
HavelseHavelse100
29/03/223. Liga
VerlVerl010
FSV ZwickauFSV Zwickau040
22/03/22Regionalliga - SudWest
SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 18461-
FC Astoria WalldorfFC Astoria Walldorf0-
12/03/223. Liga
Türkgücü-AtasporTürkgücü-Ataspor230
FC MagdeburgFC Magdeburg100
13/02/223. Liga
Viktoria BerlinViktoria Berlin121
VerlVerl140
25/01/223. Liga
Freiburg IIFreiburg II4-
Türkgücü-AtasporTürkgücü-Ataspor2-
04/12/213. Liga
TSV 1860 MunichTSV 1860 Munich210
FC MagdeburgFC Magdeburg500
12/11/21Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Astoria WalldorfFC Astoria Walldorf0-
BalingenBalingen4-
06/11/213. Liga
Borussia Dortmund IIBorussia Dortmund II030
SV MeppenSV Meppen140

P. Glaser by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
3. LigaGermany204.894.560.3322.90.20
Regionalliga - SudWestGermany9----0.33

P. Glaser by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2021124.714.570.1422.30.50
2020175.004.550.4523.40.06

P. Glaser referee statistics explained

P. Glaser is a referee from Germany with 29 finished matches in our records, from 25 Sep 2020 to 14 May 2022. They span 2 competitions, most often 3. Liga (20).

In matches with official statistics (18), the average is 4.89 cards a match: 4.56 yellow and 0.33 red. That is 0.44 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.45. Home teams receive 2.22 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.33. The fouls count averages 22.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 7 in 29 matches with a full event list, 0.24 a match.

Home teams won 35% of these matches, 34% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 2.62 goals a match. In 2021, P. Glaser has 12 finished matches, at 4.71 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.