Referee

Péter Zierkelbach Referee Stats

HungaryHungary85 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
85Matches
4.43Cards per match
4.36Yellow cards per match
0.07Red cards per match
25.4Fouls per match
0.25Penalties per match

Cards come from 14 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 14 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 85 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.43 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.51).

Péter Zierkelbach4.43
Other referees4.51

Based on 14 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.86
Yellow cards to away teams2.50

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 34%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 34%

2.64 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Péter Zierkelbach

01/05/26NB I
Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE120
Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy340
18/04/26NB I
MTK BudapestMTK Budapest210
Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC110
04/04/26NB I
UjpestUjpest220
MTK BudapestMTK Budapest210
22/02/26NB I
Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE130
Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC130
08/02/26NB I
NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza4-
MTK BudapestMTK Budapest2-
21/12/25NB I
UjpestUjpest2-
KazincbarcikaiKazincbarcikai1-
06/12/25NB I
Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC020
Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy150
29/11/25NB I
Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE140
PaksPaks040
31/10/25NB I
Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC0-
NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza0-
22/08/25NB I
Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy110
Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC320

Péter Zierkelbach by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
NB IHungary424.434.360.0725.40.19
NB IIHungary39----0.28
Magyar KupaHungary4----0.50

Péter Zierkelbach by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2025115.385.250.1326.10.27
2024133.333.330.0023.70.08
2023123.003.000.0025.30.33
202215----0.07
202118----0.50
202016----0.19

Péter Zierkelbach referee statistics explained

Péter Zierkelbach is a referee from Hungary with 85 finished matches in our records, from 2 Aug 2020 to 1 May 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often NB I (42).

In matches with official statistics (14), the average is 4.43 cards a match: 4.36 yellow and 0.07 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.51. Home teams receive 1.86 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.50. The fouls count averages 25.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 21 in 85 matches with a full event list, 0.25 a match.

Home teams won 34% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 34%, at 2.64 goals a match. In 2025, Péter Zierkelbach has 11 finished matches, at 5.38 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.