Referee

Roman Galimov Referee Stats

RussiaRussia60 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
60Matches
4.42Cards per match
4.17Yellow cards per match
0.25Red cards per match
21.9Fouls per match
0.15Penalties per match

Cards come from 12 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 12 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 60 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.42 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.53).

Roman Galimov4.42
Other referees4.53

Based on 12 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.75
Yellow cards to away teams2.42

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 32%

2.38 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Roman Galimov

20/09/25First League
FK Sokol SaratovFK Sokol Saratov1-
Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva0-
23/08/25First League
KAMAZKAMAZ3-
FC UFAFC UFA1-
03/08/25First League
Ska-khabarovskSka-khabarovsk1-
Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva0-
03/05/25First League
Ska-khabarovskSka-khabarovsk2-
KAMAZKAMAZ1-
29/07/24First League
Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd0-
Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula1-
14/04/24Premier League
Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov230
RubinRubin050
29/09/23Premier League
FC RostovFC Rostov220
UralUral231
20/09/23Cup
Akhmat GroznyAkhmat Grozny310
Zenit Saint PetersburgZenit Saint Petersburg310
29/08/23Cup
Fakel VoronezhFakel Voronezh030
OrenburgOrenburg130
19/08/23Premier League
PFC SochiPFC Sochi400
FC RostovFC Rostov010

Roman Galimov by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
First LeagueRussia44----0.16
Premier LeagueRussia94.444.110.3323.00.22
CupRussia74.334.330.0018.70.00

Roman Galimov by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20253----0.00
20242----0.50
202374.674.500.1719.70.14
2022154.173.830.3324.20.13
202118----0.17
202015----0.13

Roman Galimov: referee record in numbers

Roman Galimov is a referee from Russia with 60 finished matches in our records, from 8 Aug 2020 to 20 Sep 2025. They span 3 competitions, most often First League (44).

In matches with official statistics (12), the average is 4.42 cards a match: 4.17 yellow and 0.25 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.53. Home teams receive 1.75 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.42. The fouls count averages 21.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 9 in 60 matches with a full event list, 0.15 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.38 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.