Referee

Rustam Lutfullin Referee Stats

UzbekistanUzbekistan79 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
79Matches
4.59Cards per match
4.47Yellow cards per match
0.12Red cards per match
22.4Fouls per match
0.43Penalties per match

Cards come from 17 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 17 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 79 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.59 cards a match, 1.00 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.59).

Rustam Lutfullin4.59
Other referees3.59

Based on 17 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.06
Yellow cards to away teams2.41

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 44%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 32%

2.59 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Rustam Lutfullin

25/09/26FIFA Asean Cup
IndonesiaIndonesia210
SingaporeSingapore021
19/04/26AFC Champions League Two
Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC0-
Al-NassrAl-Nassr4-
08/04/26Super League
Kokand-1912Kokand-19121-
NasafNasaf1-
18/03/26Super League
XorazmXorazm1-
BunyodkorBunyodkor2-
10/03/26AFC Champions League Elite
Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia120
Gangwon FCGangwon FC010
04/03/26Super League
QizilqumQizilqum2-
AndijanAndijan1-
01/03/26Super League
NasafNasaf1-
XorazmXorazm0-
17/02/26AFC Champions League Two
Al HusseinAl Hussein3-
Esteghlal FCEsteghlal FC2-
24/12/25AFC Champions League Two
Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC220
Al WihdatAl Wihdat120
23/10/25AFC Champions League Two
Persib BandungPersib Bandung200
SelangorSelangor010

Rustam Lutfullin by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Super LeagueUzbekistan50----0.46
CupUzbekistan9----0.22
AFC Champions League Two85.005.000.0025.20.63
World Cup - Qualification Asia74.504.330.1718.70.43
AFC Champions League Elite44.254.250.0022.50.00
FIFA Asean Cup14.003.001.0027.01.00

Rustam Lutfullin by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026124.434.140.2919.90.50
2025133.253.250.0023.80.38
2024175.675.670.0024.30.41
202312----0.33
202213----0.38
202112----0.58

Rustam Lutfullin: referee record in numbers

Rustam Lutfullin is a referee from Uzbekistan with 79 finished matches in our records, from 10 Mar 2021 to 25 Sep 2026. They span 6 competitions, most often Super League (50).

In matches with official statistics (17), the average is 4.59 cards a match: 4.47 yellow and 0.12 red. That is 1.00 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.59. Home teams receive 2.06 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.41. The fouls count averages 22.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 34 in 79 matches with a full event list, 0.43 a match.

Home teams won 44% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.59 goals a match. In 2026, Rustam Lutfullin has 12 finished matches, at 4.43 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.