Referee

Saif Ahmed Saleh Almessabi Referee Stats

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates16 matchesSeasons 2021-2025
16Matches
4.70Cards per match
4.60Yellow cards per match
0.10Red cards per match
26.7Fouls per match
0.63Penalties per match

Cards come from 10 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 10 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 16 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.70 cards a match, 0.54 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.16).

Saif Ahmed Saleh Almessabi4.70
Other referees4.16

Based on 10 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.20
Yellow cards to away teams2.40

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 56%
  • Draw 13%
  • Away Win 31%

3.44 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Saif Ahmed Saleh Almessabi

24/08/25Pro League
Al NasrAl Nasr1-
AjmanAjman0-
20/05/25Pro League
Al UroobaAl Urooba120
Al BataehAl Bataeh340
22/04/25Pro League
Sharjah FCSharjah FC440
AjmanAjman020
27/03/25Pro League
Al NasrAl Nasr030
Al BataehAl Bataeh120
31/01/25Pro League
Sharjah FCSharjah FC130
Dibba Al HisnDibba Al Hisn020
10/01/25Pro League
Al BataehAl Bataeh100
Al UroobaAl Urooba030
08/12/24Pro League
Al NasrAl Nasr340
Dibba Al HisnDibba Al Hisn210
05/10/24Pro League
Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC311
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan450
07/09/24League Cup
Sharjah FCSharjah FC2-
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan1-
05/05/24Pro League
Hatta SCHatta SC010
AjmanAjman040

Saif Ahmed Saleh Almessabi by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Pro LeagueUnited Arab Emirates134.704.600.1026.70.54
League CupUnited Arab Emirates3----1.00

Saif Ahmed Saleh Almessabi by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20251----0.00
202485.295.140.1428.60.63
202343.333.330.0022.31.00
20222----0.00
20211----1.00

Saif Ahmed Saleh Almessabi referee statistics explained

Saif Ahmed Saleh Almessabi is a referee from United Arab Emirates with 16 finished matches in our records, from 23 Jan 2022 to 24 Aug 2025. They span 2 competitions, most often Pro League (13).

In matches with official statistics (10), the average is 4.70 cards a match: 4.60 yellow and 0.10 red. That is 0.54 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.16. Home teams receive 2.20 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.40. The fouls count averages 26.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 10 in 16 matches with a full event list, 0.63 a match.

Home teams won 56% of these matches, 13% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 3.44 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.