Referee

Satchukorn Saenchu Referee Stats

ThailandThailand59 matchesSeasons 2021-2025
59Matches
6.29Cards per match
5.71Yellow cards per match
0.57Red cards per match
23.4Fouls per match
0.24Penalties per match

Cards come from 14 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 14 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 59 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

6.29 cards a match, 1.81 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.48).

Satchukorn Saenchu6.29
Other referees4.48

Based on 14 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.57
Yellow cards to away teams3.14

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 46%
  • Draw 25%
  • Away Win 29%

3.15 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Satchukorn Saenchu

07/03/26Thai League 1
Sukhothai FCSukhothai FC231
Rayong FCRayong FC131
21/02/26Thai League 1
Buriram UnitedBuriram United600
Sukhothai FCSukhothai FC000
12/12/25Thai League 1
Chonburi FCChonburi FC140
KanchanaburiKanchanaburi151
21/09/25Thai League 1
Rayong FCRayong FC2-
Ayutthaya FCAyutthaya FC2-
30/08/25Thai League 1
Port FCPort FC1-
Rayong FCRayong FC1-
26/08/25Thai League 2
Kasetsart FCKasetsart FC2-
Phrae UnitedPhrae United3-
16/08/25Thai League 1
Nakhon Ratchasima FCNakhon Ratchasima FC0-
Chonburi FCChonburi FC0-
03/05/25Thai League 2
Lampang FCLampang FC2-
Phrae UnitedPhrae United2-
20/04/25Thai League 1
Nakhon Ratchasima FCNakhon Ratchasima FC1-
PrachuapPrachuap1-
15/03/25Thai League 2
Chiangmai UnitedChiangmai United0-
KanchanaburiKanchanaburi3-

Satchukorn Saenchu by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Thai League 2Thailand33----0.27
Thai League 1Thailand216.295.710.5723.40.14
League CupThailand3----0.33
FA CupThailand2----0.50

Satchukorn Saenchu by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202576.005.001.0019.70.14
2024137.677.170.5027.50.31
2023174.804.400.4020.80.06
202211----0.09
202111----0.64

Satchukorn Saenchu referee statistics explained

Satchukorn Saenchu is a referee from Thailand with 59 finished matches in our records, from 5 Sep 2021 to 7 Mar 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Thai League 2 (33).

In matches with official statistics (14), the average is 6.29 cards a match: 5.71 yellow and 0.57 red. That is 1.81 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.48. Home teams receive 2.57 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.14. The fouls count averages 23.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 14 in 59 matches with a full event list, 0.24 a match.

Home teams won 46% of these matches, 25% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 3.15 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.