Referee

Shukri Al Hanfosh Referee Stats

Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia71 matchesSeasons 2020-2024
71Matches
3.48Cards per match
3.36Yellow cards per match
0.12Red cards per match
27.3Fouls per match
0.42Penalties per match

Cards come from 66 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 66 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 71 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.48 cards a match, 0.83 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.31).

Shukri Al Hanfosh3.48
Other referees4.31

Based on 66 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.58
Yellow cards to away teams1.79

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 33%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 35%

3.04 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Shukri Al Hanfosh

04/04/25Pro League
Al KholoodAl Kholood000
Al TaawonAl Taawon230
08/03/25Pro League
Al RiyadhAl Riyadh130
Al OkhdoodAl Okhdood010
20/02/25Pro League
Al-FayhaAl-Fayha020
Al Khaleej SaihatAl Khaleej Saihat010
12/02/25AFC Champions League Two
Al WihdatAl Wihdat020
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai200
30/01/25Pro League
Al RiyadhAl Riyadh140
Al Wehda ClubAl Wehda Club000
26/01/25Pro League
Al TaawonAl Taawon001
Al OrubahAl Orubah030
09/01/25Pro League
Al RiyadhAl Riyadh200
Al Khaleej SaihatAl Khaleej Saihat210
09/11/24Pro League
Al TaawonAl Taawon120
Al OkhdoodAl Okhdood040
01/11/24Pro League
DamacDamac230
Al RiyadhAl Riyadh220
23/10/24AFC Champions League Two
Shabab Al Ahli DubaiShabab Al Ahli Dubai410
Al KuwaitAl Kuwait110

Shukri Al Hanfosh by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Pro LeagueSaudi Arabia633.563.430.1327.60.40
AFC Champions League Two52.002.000.0023.00.80
AFC Champions League Elite12.002.000.0017.00.00
Asian Cup - Qualification1----1.00
King's CupSaudi Arabia1----0.00

Shukri Al Hanfosh by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2024123.453.360.0925.00.25
2023163.753.560.1928.30.38
2022172.432.360.0724.20.29
2021123.733.640.0929.00.33
2020144.073.930.1429.80.86

Shukri Al Hanfosh referee statistics explained

Shukri Al Hanfosh is a referee from Saudi Arabia with 71 finished matches in our records, from 18 Oct 2020 to 4 Apr 2025. They span 5 competitions, most often Pro League (63).

In matches with official statistics (66), the average is 3.48 cards a match: 3.36 yellow and 0.12 red. That is 0.83 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.31. Home teams receive 1.58 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.79. The fouls count averages 27.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 30 in 71 matches with a full event list, 0.42 a match.

Home teams won 33% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 35%, at 3.04 goals a match. In 2024, Shukri Al Hanfosh has 12 finished matches, at 3.45 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.