Referee

Stanislav Matveev Referee Stats

RussiaRussia37 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
37Matches
3.40Cards per match
3.20Yellow cards per match
0.20Red cards per match
27.0Fouls per match
0.27Penalties per match

Cards come from 5 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 5 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 37 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.00
Yellow cards to away teams1.20

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 41%
  • Draw 35%
  • Away Win 24%

2.59 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Stanislav Matveev

10/10/26Premier League
FC OrenburgFC Orenburg400
Dinamo MakhachkalaDinamo Makhachkala010
29/08/26Premier League
AkhmatAkhmat330
Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov330
15/08/26Premier League
Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva300
AkronAkron310
02/08/26Premier League
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar340
FakelFakel200
17/05/26Premier League
FC SochiFC Sochi1-
AkhmatAkhmat1-
21/03/26Premier League
BaltikaBaltika430
FC SochiFC Sochi011
07/03/26First League
ChelyabinskChelyabinsk3-
Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma3-
23/11/25First League
EniseyEnisey0-
Rodina MoskvaRodina Moskva0-
16/11/25First League
FC UFAFC UFA1-
Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula2-
10/11/25First League
FakelFakel3-
Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma2-

Stanislav Matveev by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
First LeagueRussia25----0.20
CupRussia6----0.33
Premier LeagueRussia63.403.200.2027.00.50

Stanislav Matveev by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202643.003.000.0025.30.50
2025155.004.001.0034.00.27
202413----0.15
20232----0.50
20221----0.00
20211----0.00
20201----1.00

Stanislav Matveev: referee record in numbers

Stanislav Matveev is a referee from Russia with 37 finished matches in our records, from 5 Aug 2020 to 10 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often First League (25).

In matches with official statistics (5), the average is 3.40 cards a match: 3.20 yellow and 0.20 red. Home teams receive 2.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.20. The fouls count averages 27.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 10 in 37 matches with a full event list, 0.27 a match.

Home teams won 41% of these matches, 35% ended level and away teams won 24%, at 2.59 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.