Referee

T. Bamlak Referee Stats

TunisiaTunisia17 matchesSeasons 2019-2023
17Matches
2.88Cards per match
2.88Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
29.0Fouls per match
0.18Penalties per match

Cards come from 8 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 8 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 17 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.00
Yellow cards to away teams1.88

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 59%
  • Draw 29%
  • Away Win 12%

1.76 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by T. Bamlak

08/09/25World Cup - Qualification Africa
MozambiqueMozambique2-
BotswanaBotswana0-
19/11/23World Cup - Qualification Africa
SudanSudan1-
Congo DRCongo DR0-
14/11/21World Cup - Qualification Africa
MaliMali1-
UgandaUganda0-
16/10/21CAF Champions League
TuskerTusker0-
Zamalek SCZamalek SC1-
07/10/21World Cup - Qualification Africa
TunisiaTunisia3-
MauritaniaMauritania0-
10/09/21CAF Confederation Cup
Olympique de MissiriOlympique de Missiri1-
AS KigaliAS Kigali2-
01/09/21World Cup - Qualification Africa
LibyaLibya2-
GabonGabon1-
14/05/21CAF Champions League
MC AlgerMC Alger120
Wydad ACWydad AC120
03/04/21CAF Champions League
Al MerreikhAl Merreikh250
Al AhlyAl Ahly220
06/03/21CAF Champions League
Kaizer ChiefsKaizer Chiefs210
Petro de LuandaPetro de Luanda000

T. Bamlak by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
CAF Champions League92.862.860.0029.30.33
World Cup - Qualification Africa5----0.00
CAF Confederation Cup23.003.000.0027.00.00
Ligue 1Tunisia1----0.00

T. Bamlak by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20232----0.00
20223----0.00
20212----0.00
202053.003.000.0028.30.40
201952.752.750.0029.80.20

T. Bamlak: referee record in numbers

T. Bamlak is a referee from Tunisia with 17 finished matches in our records, from 7 Dec 2019 to 8 Sep 2025. They span 4 competitions, most often CAF Champions League (9).

In matches with official statistics (8), the average is 2.88 cards a match: 2.88 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.88. The fouls count averages 29.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 3 in 17 matches with a full event list, 0.18 a match.

Home teams won 59% of these matches, 29% ended level and away teams won 12%, at 1.76 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.