Referee

Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs Referee Stats

LatviaLatvia124 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
124Matches
2.25Cards per match
2.25Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
20.0Fouls per match
0.22Penalties per match

Cards come from 4 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 4 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 124 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams0.50
Yellow cards to away teams1.75

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 35%

2.86 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs

30/07/26UEFA Europa Conference League
The New SaintsThe New Saints1-
Flora TallinnFlora Tallinn0-
16/07/26UEFA Europa League
Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC3-
VojvodinaVojvodina0-
09/06/26Baltic Cup
EstoniaEstonia1-
LithuaniaLithuania0-
24/05/26Virsliga
RigaRiga3-
Super NovaSuper Nova0-
12/05/26Virsliga
FK LiepajaFK Liepaja4-
Ogre UnitedOgre United1-
08/05/26Virsliga
BFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils1-
RigaRiga3-
28/04/26Virsliga
FK LiepajaFK Liepaja1-
GrobiņaGrobiņa1-
21/04/26Virsliga
FS JelgavaFS Jelgava2-
AudaAuda3-
13/04/26Virsliga
TukumsTukums1-
Rīgas FSRīgas FS2-
03/04/26Virsliga
Ogre UnitedOgre United1-
Super NovaSuper Nova2-

Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
VirsligaLatvia106----0.21
UEFA Europa Conference League103.003.000.0021.70.20
UEFA Champions League3----0.33
CupLatvia2----1.00
Baltic Cup1----0.00
Euro Championship - Qualification10.000.000.0015.00.00
UEFA Europa League1----0.00

Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202610----0.20
202517----0.06
2024222.002.000.0023.00.41
2023202.332.330.0019.00.20
202221----0.33
202115----0.13
202019----0.11

Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs referee statistics explained

Vitālijs Spasjoņņikovs is a referee from Latvia with 124 finished matches in our records, from 16 Jun 2020 to 30 Jul 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Virsliga (106).

In matches with official statistics (4), the average is 2.25 cards a match: 2.25 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 0.50 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.75. The fouls count averages 20.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 27 in 124 matches with a full event list, 0.22 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 35%, at 2.86 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.