Referee

Yaroslav Kozyk Referee Stats

UkraineUkraine47 matchesSeasons 2019-2023
47Matches
5.38Cards per match
5.04Yellow cards per match
0.33Red cards per match
25.4Fouls per match
0.23Penalties per match

Cards come from 24 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 24 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 47 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.38 cards a match, 0.60 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.78).

Yaroslav Kozyk5.38
Other referees4.78

Based on 24 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.46
Yellow cards to away teams2.58

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 23%
  • Away Win 32%

2.26 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Yaroslav Kozyk

18/05/24Premier League
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv320
Kryvbas KRKryvbas KR110
17/04/24Premier League
OleksandriaOleksandria230
Obolon'-BrovarObolon'-Brovar240
16/03/24Premier League
Kryvbas KRKryvbas KR1-
Kolos KovalivkaKolos Kovalivka0-
02/12/23Premier League
Kolos KovalivkaKolos Kovalivka030
Obolon'-BrovarObolon'-Brovar060
11/11/23Premier League
PolessyaPolessya2-
Metalist 1925 KharkivMetalist 1925 Kharkiv1-
03/11/23Premier League
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv040
Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk140
22/10/23Premier League
Vorskla PoltavaVorskla Poltava041
PolessyaPolessya320
30/09/23Premier League
Veres RivneVeres Rivne010
LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy021
18/09/23Premier League
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv200
Vorskla PoltavaVorskla Poltava030
26/08/23Premier League
LNZ CherkasyLNZ Cherkasy030
Metalist 1925 KharkivMetalist 1925 Kharkiv110

Yaroslav Kozyk by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Premier LeagueUkraine355.385.040.3325.40.29
Persha LigaUkraine6----0.17
CupUkraine2----0.00
UEFA Europa Conference League2----0.00
UEFA Champions League1----0.00
UEFA Europa League1----0.00

Yaroslav Kozyk by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2023115.635.380.2525.40.45
2022143.503.330.1720.50.21
2021125.675.330.3325.70.08
202087.256.500.7532.30.25
20192----0.00

Yaroslav Kozyk: referee record in numbers

Yaroslav Kozyk is a referee from Ukraine with 47 finished matches in our records, from 16 Jul 2019 to 18 May 2024. They span 6 competitions, most often Premier League (35).

In matches with official statistics (24), the average is 5.38 cards a match: 5.04 yellow and 0.33 red. That is 0.60 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.78. Home teams receive 2.46 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.58. The fouls count averages 25.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 11 in 47 matches with a full event list, 0.23 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 23% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.26 goals a match. In 2023, Yaroslav Kozyk has 11 finished matches, at 5.63 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.