Referee

Yousif Al Jasmi Referee Stats

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates34 matchesSeasons 2020-2025
34Matches
4.00Cards per match
3.56Yellow cards per match
0.44Red cards per match
21.4Fouls per match
0.53Penalties per match

Cards come from 16 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 16 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 34 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.00 cards a match, 0.25 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.25).

Yousif Al Jasmi4.00
Other referees4.25

Based on 16 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.63
Yellow cards to away teams1.94

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 35%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 38%

3.56 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Yousif Al Jasmi

18/03/26Pro League
Al NasrAl Nasr110
Al BataehAl Bataeh120
14/02/26Pro League
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan220
AjmanAjman500
17/01/26Pro League
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan010
Al NasrAl Nasr020
13/05/25Pro League
AjmanAjman240
Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba320
04/04/25Pro League
Dibba Al HisnDibba Al Hisn000
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan110
27/02/25Pro League
Al BataehAl Bataeh000
Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba010
30/01/25Pro League
Al-Wasl FCAl-Wasl FC120
Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba131
06/01/25Pro League
KhorfakkanKhorfakkan530
Baniyas SCBaniyas SC231
07/12/24Pro League
Al Wahda FCAl Wahda FC310
Al UroobaAl Urooba020
05/10/24Pro League
Al-Ittihad KalbaAl-Ittihad Kalba330
Al BataehAl Bataeh010

Yousif Al Jasmi by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Pro LeagueUnited Arab Emirates314.003.560.4421.40.58
League CupUnited Arab Emirates3----0.00

Yousif Al Jasmi by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202532.672.670.0023.70.00
202474.003.710.2922.90.57
202364.673.830.8318.50.50
202210----0.50
20215----0.80
20203----0.67

Yousif Al Jasmi referee statistics explained

Yousif Al Jasmi is a referee from United Arab Emirates with 34 finished matches in our records, from 9 Oct 2020 to 18 Mar 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Pro League (31).

In matches with official statistics (16), the average is 4.00 cards a match: 3.56 yellow and 0.44 red. That is 0.25 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.25. Home teams receive 1.63 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.94. The fouls count averages 21.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 18 in 34 matches with a full event list, 0.53 a match.

Home teams won 35% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 38%, at 3.56 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.