Referee

Zandick Gondim Alves Junior Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil59 matchesSeasons 2021-2025
59Matches
4.83Cards per match
4.67Yellow cards per match
0.17Red cards per match
27.7Fouls per match
0.15Penalties per match

Cards come from 12 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 12 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 59 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.83 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.93).

Zandick Gondim Alves Junior4.83
Other referees4.93

Based on 12 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.50
Yellow cards to away teams2.17

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 34%

2.31 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Zandick Gondim Alves Junior

15/03/25Potiguar
America-RNAmerica-RN2-
Santa Cruz RNSanta Cruz RN0-
09/03/25Potiguar
Santa Cruz RNSanta Cruz RN2-
America-RNAmerica-RN1-
22/02/25Potiguar
LagunaLaguna2-
GloboGlobo1-
08/02/25Potiguar
Força e LuzForça e Luz0-
ABCABC4-
29/01/25Potiguar
LagunaLaguna3-
Potiguar MossoróPotiguar Mossoró2-
18/01/25Potiguar
Força e LuzForça e Luz0-
Potiguar MossoróPotiguar Mossoró2-
08/02/24Potiguar
Força e LuzForça e Luz1-
BaraúnasBaraúnas2-
28/01/24Potiguar
Potiguar MossoróPotiguar Mossoró2-
ABCABC3-
18/01/24Potiguar
America-RNAmerica-RN1-
PotyguarPotyguar0-
26/08/23Serie C
AparecidenseAparecidense2-
Volta RedondaVolta Redonda3-

Zandick Gondim Alves Junior by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
PotiguarBrazil32----0.16
Serie BBrazil105.004.800.2026.60.10
Serie CBrazil10----0.10
Serie DBrazil3----0.33
Copa Do BrasilBrazil24.004.000.0034.00.00
PiauienseBrazil1----0.00
Serie ABrazil14.004.000.0032.01.00

Zandick Gondim Alves Junior by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20256----0.17
20243----0.00
202313----0.15
2022166.336.000.3326.00.19
2021214.334.220.1128.20.14

Zandick Gondim Alves Junior referee statistics explained

Zandick Gondim Alves Junior is a referee from Brazil with 59 finished matches in our records, from 28 Feb 2021 to 15 Mar 2025. They span 7 competitions, most often Potiguar (32).

In matches with official statistics (12), the average is 4.83 cards a match: 4.67 yellow and 0.17 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.93. Home teams receive 2.50 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.17. The fouls count averages 27.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 9 in 59 matches with a full event list, 0.15 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 34%, at 2.31 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.