Referee

Zrinko Prskalo Referee Stats

SwitzerlandSwitzerland29 matchesSeasons 2024-2026
29Matches
5.00Cards per match
5.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
34.0Fouls per match
0.38Penalties per match

Cards come from 1 match with official statistics.

Fouls come from 1 match with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 29 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.00
Yellow cards to away teams4.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 10%
  • Away Win 45%

3.31 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Zrinko Prskalo

20/09/26Super League
FC VaduzFC Vaduz110
FC ThunFC Thun240
28/08/26Challenge League
SC KriensSC Kriens3-
Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais0-
11/05/26Challenge League
BellinzonaBellinzona2-
FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19004-
03/05/26Challenge League
Yverdon SportYverdon Sport3-
Étoile CarougeÉtoile Carouge5-
24/04/26Challenge League
Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais1-
FC VaduzFC Vaduz3-
11/04/26Challenge League
RapperswilRapperswil2-
FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19000-
03/04/26Challenge League
Neuchatel Xamax FCNeuchatel Xamax FC1-
FC VaduzFC Vaduz3-
20/03/26Challenge League
BellinzonaBellinzona2-
Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy1-
08/03/26Challenge League
Yverdon SportYverdon Sport0-
Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy2-
13/02/26Challenge League
FC WIL 1900FC WIL 19000-
RapperswilRapperswil2-

Zrinko Prskalo by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Challenge LeagueSwitzerland26----0.42
Schweizer CupSwitzerland2----0.00
Super LeagueSwitzerland15.005.000.0034.00.00

Zrinko Prskalo by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202625.005.000.0034.00.00
202520----0.40
20247----0.43

Zrinko Prskalo: referee record in numbers

Zrinko Prskalo is a referee from Switzerland with 29 finished matches in our records, from 4 Oct 2024 to 20 Sep 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Challenge League (26).

In matches with official statistics (1), the average is 5.00 cards a match: 5.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 4.00. The fouls count averages 34.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 11 in 29 matches with a full event list, 0.38 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 10% ended level and away teams won 45%, at 3.31 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.