Carioca C Stats 2026

BrazilBrazilLeague2026

Based on 25 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Carioca C compares with other leagues

Carioca C BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Campos AACampos AA5480%
2CAAC BrasilCAAC Brasil4375%
3Uniao CentralUniao Central3267%
4Cardoso MoreiraCardoso Moreira7457%
5Tigres do BrasilTigres do Brasil4250%
6EC ResendeEC Resende3133%
7BúziosBúzios7229%
8Uni SouzaUni Souza4125%
9Barra MansaBarra Mansa5120%
10Barcelona RJBarcelona RJ300%
11Brescia ClubeBrescia Clube300%

Carioca C Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1Uniao CentralUniao Central33100%
2Campos AACampos AA5480%
3CAAC BrasilCAAC Brasil4375%
4Tigres do BrasilTigres do Brasil4375%
5Cardoso MoreiraCardoso Moreira7457%
6BúziosBúzios7343%
7Barra MansaBarra Mansa5240%
8Barcelona RJBarcelona RJ3133%
9Uni SouzaUni Souza4125%
10Brescia ClubeBrescia Clube300%
11EC ResendeEC Resende300%

Carioca C Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Uni SouzaUni Souza4375%50%
2BúziosBúzios7457%14%
3Tigres do BrasilTigres do Brasil4250%25%
4Cardoso MoreiraCardoso Moreira7343%14%
5Barra MansaBarra Mansa5240%80%
6Barcelona RJBarcelona RJ3133%67%
7Brescia ClubeBrescia Clube3133%100%
8EC ResendeEC Resende3133%33%
9Campos AACampos AA5120%20%
10CAAC BrasilCAAC Brasil400%25%
11Uniao CentralUniao Central300%33%

Carioca C Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1Uniao CentralUniao Central31.672.334.00
2Tigres do BrasilTigres do Brasil42.501.253.75
3Barcelona RJBarcelona RJ30.673.003.67
4Campos AACampos AA51.601.803.40
5CAAC BrasilCAAC Brasil41.252.003.25
6BúziosBúzios72.140.712.86
7Cardoso MoreiraCardoso Moreira71.860.712.57
8Barra MansaBarra Mansa50.401.401.80
9EC ResendeEC Resende31.000.671.67
10Uni SouzaUni Souza40.750.751.50
11Brescia ClubeBrescia Clube30.001.001.00

Carioca C 2026 stats: the key numbers

25 matches of the 2026 Carioca C season have been played, at 2.76 goals a game. Both teams scored in 44% of them, and 52% had three or more goals.

Campos AA have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 80%. Uniao Central's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 100% of them. Uni Souza have kept the most clean sheets, in 75% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.32 goals a match and away teams 1.44. The standings are in the Carioca C table, and match forecasts on the Carioca C Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.