
Copa Paulista Stats 2026
Copa Paulista BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 70% | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 57% | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 42% | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 42% | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 20% | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 17% |
Copa Paulista Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6 | 60% | |
| 2 | 12 | 6 | 50% | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 33% | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 29% | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 20% | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 17% |
Copa Paulista Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 67% | 33% | |
| 2 | 12 | 6 | 50% | 33% | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 20% | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 25% | |
| 5 | 14 | 6 | 43% | 21% | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 42% | 33% | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 40% | 50% | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 33% | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 50% | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 25% | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 38% | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 25% | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 75% | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 33% | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 50% | |
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 30% |
Copa Paulista Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 2.20 | 0.80 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 8 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 8 | 0.25 | 2.63 | 2.88 | |
| 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 2.75 | |
| 5 | 10 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 | |
| 6 | 8 | 1.75 | 0.88 | 2.63 | |
| 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.17 | 2.50 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.83 | 2.50 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 2.38 | |
| 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 | |
| 11 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.50 | 2.17 | |
| 12 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 2.13 | |
| 13 | 14 | 1.07 | 0.79 | 1.86 | |
| 14 | 12 | 1.25 | 0.58 | 1.83 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.67 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 1.50 |
Copa Paulista 2026 stats: the key numbers
70 matches of the 2026 Copa Paulista season have been played, at 2.36 goals a game. Both teams scored in 43% of them, and 39% had three or more goals.
Noroeste have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 70%. Primavera SP's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 60% of them. Santo André have kept the most clean sheets, in 67% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 1.46 goals a match and away teams 0.90. Match forecasts are on the Copa Paulista Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.