Paraense Stats 2026

BrazilBrazilLeague2026

Based on 44 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Paraense compares with other leagues

Paraense BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1RemoRemo10770%
2Amazônia PAAmazônia PA6467%
3Bragantino PABragantino PA6467%
4CametáCametá8450%
5Sao Raimundo PASao Raimundo PA6350%
6Águia de MarabáÁguia de Marabá7343%
7Capitao PocoCapitao Poco7343%
8Sao FranciscoSao Francisco6233%
9PaysanduPaysandu10330%
10Santa RosaSanta Rosa7114%
11Tuna LusoTuna Luso7114%
12CastanhalCastanhal8113%

Paraense Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1Amazônia PAAmazônia PA6467%
2RemoRemo10550%
3Capitao PocoCapitao Poco7343%
4CametáCametá8338%
5Bragantino PABragantino PA6233%
6Sao FranciscoSao Francisco6233%
7Sao Raimundo PASao Raimundo PA6233%
8Águia de MarabáÁguia de Marabá7229%
9PaysanduPaysandu10220%
10Santa RosaSanta Rosa7114%
11Tuna LusoTuna Luso7114%
12CastanhalCastanhal8113%

Paraense Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1PaysanduPaysandu10550%30%
2CastanhalCastanhal8450%50%
3Águia de MarabáÁguia de Marabá7343%14%
4Tuna LusoTuna Luso7343%43%
5CametáCametá8338%25%
6Sao FranciscoSao Francisco6233%67%
7RemoRemo10330%20%
8Capitao PocoCapitao Poco7229%29%
9Santa RosaSanta Rosa7229%57%
10Amazônia PAAmazônia PA6117%17%
11Bragantino PABragantino PA6117%17%
12Sao Raimundo PASao Raimundo PA6117%50%

Paraense Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1Amazônia PAAmazônia PA61.171.833.00
2Águia de MarabáÁguia de Marabá71.291.142.43
3RemoRemo101.401.002.40
4CametáCametá81.500.882.38
5Sao Raimundo PASao Raimundo PA61.001.332.33
6Capitao PocoCapitao Poco71.291.002.29
7Bragantino PABragantino PA61.001.172.17
8PaysanduPaysandu101.400.602.00
9Tuna LusoTuna Luso70.571.432.00
10Santa RosaSanta Rosa70.571.291.86
11Sao FranciscoSao Francisco60.670.831.50
12CastanhalCastanhal80.630.751.38

Paraense 2026 in numbers: teams compared

44 matches of the 2026 Paraense season have been played, at 2.14 goals a game. Both teams scored in 41% of them, and 32% had three or more goals.

Both teams score most often in Remo's matches: 70% of them. Amazônia PA's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 67% of them. Castanhal play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 13% of them.

Home teams have scored 1.30 goals a match and away teams 0.84. The standings are in the Paraense table, and match forecasts on the Paraense Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.