Cup Stats 2026

IcelandIcelandCup2026

Based on 72 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Cup compares with other leagues

Cup BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1AftureldingAfturelding66100%
2FjolnirFjolnir33100%
3StjarnanStjarnan33100%
4Throttur ReykjavikThrottur Reykjavik33100%
5ÁlftanesÁlftanes3267%
6ÁrbærÁrbær3267%
7IA AkranesIA Akranes3267%
8NjardvikNjardvik3267%
9SelfossSelfoss3267%
10TindastóllTindastóll3267%
11BreidablikBreidablik5360%
12ÆgirÆgir4250%
13Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik4250%
14FylkirFylkir5240%
15GrottaGrotta5240%
16GrindavikGrindavik3133%
17HaukarHaukar3133%
18HK KopavogurHK Kopavogur3133%
19ÝmirÝmir3133%

Cup Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1BreidablikBreidablik55100%
2HaukarHaukar33100%
3SelfossSelfoss33100%
4StjarnanStjarnan33100%
5Throttur ReykjavikThrottur Reykjavik33100%
6ÝmirÝmir33100%
7AftureldingAfturelding6583%
8ÆgirÆgir4375%
9Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik4375%
10ÁlftanesÁlftanes3267%
11ÁrbærÁrbær3267%
12FjolnirFjolnir3267%
13HK KopavogurHK Kopavogur3267%
14IA AkranesIA Akranes3267%
15NjardvikNjardvik3267%
16TindastóllTindastóll3267%
17FylkirFylkir5240%
18GrottaGrotta5240%
19GrindavikGrindavik300%

Cup Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1GrindavikGrindavik3267%33%
2ÝmirÝmir3267%0%
3FylkirFylkir5360%0%
4GrottaGrotta5360%0%
5BreidablikBreidablik5240%0%
6ÁrbærÁrbær3133%0%
7HaukarHaukar3133%33%
8HK KopavogurHK Kopavogur3133%33%
9IA AkranesIA Akranes3133%0%
10NjardvikNjardvik3133%0%
11SelfossSelfoss3133%0%
12ÆgirÆgir4125%25%
13Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik4125%25%
14AftureldingAfturelding600%0%
15ÁlftanesÁlftanes300%33%
16FjolnirFjolnir300%0%
17StjarnanStjarnan300%0%
18Throttur ReykjavikThrottur Reykjavik300%0%
19TindastóllTindastóll300%33%

Cup Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1ÝmirÝmir36.002.008.00
2ÁrbærÁrbær32.333.335.67
3NjardvikNjardvik32.672.335.00
4AftureldingAfturelding63.171.504.67
5ÁlftanesÁlftanes33.331.334.67
6FjolnirFjolnir32.672.004.67
7SelfossSelfoss33.671.004.67
8HK KopavogurHK Kopavogur32.671.674.33
9ÆgirÆgir42.751.254.00
10HaukarHaukar32.002.004.00
11BreidablikBreidablik53.200.603.80
12Throttur ReykjavikThrottur Reykjavik32.001.673.67
13Vikingur ReykjavikVikingur Reykjavik42.001.503.50
14FylkirFylkir53.000.403.40
15StjarnanStjarnan31.671.673.33
16IA AkranesIA Akranes32.001.003.00
17TindastóllTindastóll32.001.003.00
18GrottaGrotta52.000.402.40
19GrindavikGrindavik31.000.331.33

Cup 2026 in numbers: teams compared

72 matches of the 2026 Cup season have been played, at 4.58 goals a game. Both teams scored in 63% of them, and 78% had three or more goals.

Grindavik play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 0% of them.

Home teams have scored 2.60 goals a match and away teams 1.99. Match forecasts are on the Cup Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.