KVC Westerlo vs SK Beveren Prediction

KVC Westerlo
-
24/10/2026
20:45
SK Beveren
Het Kuipje, Westerlo·A. Letellier
KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
24/10/202620:45
SK BeverenSK Beveren

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
Upgrade to Pro to see the best pickLog in
KVC Westerlo Rest
8 days
SK Beveren Rest
8 days

KVC Westerlo vs SK Beveren preview: form and head-to-head

Both sides arrive in good form: KVC Westerlo have won 5 of their last five and SK Beveren 3. The match is played in the Jupiler Pro League on 24 Oct 2026.

Their 5 previous meetings averaged 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 4 of them. Referee A. Letellier averages 4.12 cards a game, 0.54 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
2.08
X
3.71
2
3.15
Double Chance
1X
1.34
X2
1.71
Both Teams to Score
Yes
1.42
No
2.67
Goals
Over 1.5
1.14
Over 2.5
1.49
Over 3.5
2.20
Under 1.5
5.40
Under 2.5
2.60
Under 3.5
1.67
Corners
Over 8.5
1.47
Over 9.5
1.82
Over 10.5
2.29
Under 8.5
2.45
Under 9.5
1.89
Under 10.5
1.52
Cards
Over 3.5
1.78
Over 4.5
-
Under 3.5
1.98
Under 4.5
-
Predictions for this match are lockedA free account opens the match result market. Pro opens every goal market.

Team Comparison

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
SK BeverenSK Beveren
1656Elo Rating 1638
3.30Attack 1.79
2.44Defense 2.12
100%Hit Rate 58%
15.8Shots per Game 9.7
6.8Shots on Target 3.5
3.1Corners per Game 6.4
1.7Cards per Game 2.0

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend80% in H2H
📊Home Overperforming
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
  • Leads at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (2.2 vs 1.1 in first half)
SK BeverenSK Beveren
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.3 vs 0.5 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 5 meetings, all competitions

KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo2Wins · 40%
Draws120%
SK BeverenSK Beveren2Wins · 40%
2.8Avg Goals
80%Both teams scored4 of 5
60%3+ goals3 of 5

Previous meetings

Cup01/11/2023
SK BeverenKVC Westerlo
31
Challenger Pro League25/02/2022
KVC WesterloSK Beveren
21
Challenger Pro League30/01/2022
SK BeverenKVC Westerlo
21
Challenger Pro League07/11/2021
KVC WesterloSK Beveren
11
Challenger Pro League12/09/2021
SK BeverenKVC Westerlo
02

Referee Profile

A. Letellier70 matches

4.12Cards per match
3.88Yellow cards per match
0.24Red cards per match
23.8Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

A. Letellier4.12
Other referees4.66

4.12 cards a match, 0.54 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.66).

Cards come from 50 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Jupiler Pro League 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1GentGent871015:4+1122WWDWW
2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV870119:4+1521WWWWL
3CharleroiCharleroi870116:7+921WWWLW
4Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise862022:4+1820DWWWW
5AnderlechtAnderlecht85129:6+316WWWDW
6KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo841320:17+313WWWWD
7GenkGenk833216:12+412WLDDW
8Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem832310:9+111LLLWD
9Standard LiegeStandard Liege832313:13011LLLWW
10Lommel UnitedLommel United83239:9011WDLLW
11SK BeverenSK Beveren83058:14-69LLWWL
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden822415:16-18LLLWL
13AntwerpAntwerp821512:20-87LLLLL
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen81349:17-86WDLLD
15OH LeuvenOH Leuven81256:14-85DWDLL
16RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière81168:18-104LLWLD
17KortrijkKortrijk81072:18-163LWLLL
18Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge80359:16-73LLDLL
#TeamMPGPts
1GentGent815:422
2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV819:421
3CharleroiCharleroi816:721
4Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise822:420
5AnderlechtAnderlecht89:616
6KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo820:1713
7GenkGenk816:1212
8Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem810:911
9Standard LiegeStandard Liege813:1311
10Lommel UnitedLommel United89:911
11SK BeverenSK Beveren88:149
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden815:168
13AntwerpAntwerp812:207
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen89:176
15OH LeuvenOH Leuven86:145
16RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière88:184
17KortrijkKortrijk82:183
18Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge89:163
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

About the KVC Westerlo vs SK Beveren forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

KVC Westerlo and SK Beveren in the Jupiler Pro League table

In the Jupiler Pro League table, KVC Westerlo are 6th and SK Beveren 11th, 4 points apart. League goal record so far: KVC Westerlo 20-17, SK Beveren 8-14. The full standings are on the Jupiler Pro League Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

KVC Westerlo have led at half-time in 80% of their recent matches. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.