LFA First Division Stats 2026

LiberiaLiberiaLeague2026

Based on 57 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How LFA First Division compares with other leagues

LFA First Division BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1GardnersvilleGardnersville66100%
2PaynesvillePaynesville66100%
3District 17District 176583%
4WatangaWatanga6583%
5BoroughBorough7571%
6ShaitaShaita7571%
7BEA MountainBEA Mountain6467%
8DiscoveriesDiscoveries6467%
9LPRC OilersLPRC Oilers6467%
10FreeportFreeport7457%
11Golden DreamGolden Dream7457%
12WologiziWologizi7457%
13DowntownDowntown6350%
14FassellFassell6350%
15NPA AnchorsNPA Anchors6350%
16Heaven ElevenHeaven Eleven6233%
17Black Man WarriorBlack Man Warrior7229%
18LISCRLISCR6117%

LFA First Division Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1PaynesvillePaynesville66100%
2District 17District 176583%
3GardnersvilleGardnersville6583%
4ShaitaShaita7571%
5WologiziWologizi7571%
6BEA MountainBEA Mountain6467%
7DowntownDowntown6467%
8LPRC OilersLPRC Oilers6467%
9NPA AnchorsNPA Anchors6467%
10BoroughBorough7457%
11FreeportFreeport7457%
12DiscoveriesDiscoveries6350%
13Heaven ElevenHeaven Eleven6350%
14WatangaWatanga6350%
15Golden DreamGolden Dream7343%
16FassellFassell6233%
17LISCRLISCR6233%
18Black Man WarriorBlack Man Warrior7229%

LFA First Division Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1FassellFassell6350%17%
2Heaven ElevenHeaven Eleven6350%17%
3LISCRLISCR6350%50%
4Black Man WarriorBlack Man Warrior7343%57%
5FreeportFreeport7343%0%
6BEA MountainBEA Mountain6233%0%
7DiscoveriesDiscoveries6233%17%
8NPA AnchorsNPA Anchors6233%17%
9WologiziWologizi7229%14%
10DowntownDowntown6117%33%
11LPRC OilersLPRC Oilers6117%33%
12BoroughBorough700%29%
13Golden DreamGolden Dream700%43%
14ShaitaShaita700%29%
15District 17District 17600%17%
16GardnersvilleGardnersville600%0%
17PaynesvillePaynesville600%0%
18WatangaWatanga600%17%

LFA First Division Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1PaynesvillePaynesville63.332.005.33
2GardnersvilleGardnersville61.502.834.33
3District 17District 1761.502.674.17
4LPRC OilersLPRC Oilers62.001.673.67
5DowntownDowntown61.502.003.50
6WologiziWologizi72.001.433.43
7BEA MountainBEA Mountain62.500.833.33
8ShaitaShaita70.862.293.14
9FreeportFreeport71.711.293.00
10NPA AnchorsNPA Anchors61.331.673.00
11BoroughBorough71.291.432.71
12Golden DreamGolden Dream70.861.862.71
13WatangaWatanga61.001.672.67
14Heaven ElevenHeaven Eleven61.670.672.33
15Black Man WarriorBlack Man Warrior71.141.142.29
16DiscoveriesDiscoveries61.330.832.17
17FassellFassell61.500.672.17
18LISCRLISCR61.000.831.83

LFA First Division 2026 stats: the key numbers

57 matches of the 2026 LFA First Division season have been played, at 3.09 goals a game. Both teams scored in 61% of them, and 60% had three or more goals.

Paynesville's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 100% of them. Black Man Warrior play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 29% of them.

Home teams have scored 1.53 goals a match and away teams 1.56. The standings are in the LFA First Division table, and match forecasts on the LFA First Division Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.