Referee

A. Di Martino Referee Stats

ItalyItaly30 matchesSeasons 2020-2021
30Matches
5.52Cards per match
5.21Yellow cards per match
0.31Red cards per match
30.2Fouls per match
0.20Penalties per match

Cards come from 29 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 29 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 30 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.52 cards a match, 0.31 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.21).

A. Di Martino5.52
Other referees5.21

Based on 29 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.24
Yellow cards to away teams2.97

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 53%
  • Draw 37%
  • Away Win 10%

2.87 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by A. Di Martino

25/04/22Serie B
PerugiaPerugia240
ParmaParma130
10/04/22Serie B
AscoliAscoli240
RegginaReggina060
02/04/22Serie B
BeneventoBenevento500
PisaPisa130
16/03/22Serie B
PerugiaPerugia120
SpalSpal151
02/03/22Serie B
RegginaReggina320
Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus120
23/02/22Serie B
BresciaBrescia220
AscoliAscoli030
15/02/22Serie B
PisaPisa220
Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus240
21/01/22Serie B
ParmaParma020
FrosinoneFrosinone130
04/12/21Serie B
BeneventoBenevento230
PordenonePordenone110
27/11/21Serie B
AscoliAscoli130
MonzaMonza150

A. Di Martino by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie BItaly235.395.130.2630.40.22
Serie AItaly56.205.600.6028.20.20
Coppa ItaliaItaly25.005.000.0038.00.00

A. Di Martino by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2021166.065.750.3131.30.25
2020144.854.540.3128.90.14

A. Di Martino: referee record in numbers

A. Di Martino is a referee from Italy with 30 finished matches in our records, from 30 Sep 2020 to 25 Apr 2022. They span 3 competitions, most often Serie B (23).

In matches with official statistics (29), the average is 5.52 cards a match: 5.21 yellow and 0.31 red. That is 0.31 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.21. Home teams receive 2.24 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.97. The fouls count averages 30.2 a match. Penalties awarded: 6 in 30 matches with a full event list, 0.20 a match.

Home teams won 53% of these matches, 37% ended level and away teams won 10%, at 2.87 goals a match. In 2021, A. Di Martino has 16 finished matches, at 6.06 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.