Referee

A. Somoláni Referee Stats

SlovakiaSlovakia31 matchesSeasons 2020-2021
31Matches
4.07Cards per match
3.93Yellow cards per match
0.14Red cards per match
30.6Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 14 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 14 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 31 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.07 cards a match, 0.34 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.41).

A. Somoláni4.07
Other referees4.41

Based on 14 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.79
Yellow cards to away teams2.14

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 23%

2.58 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by A. Somoláni

30/04/222. liga
Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica3-
Partizán BardejovPartizán Bardejov1-
02/04/222. liga
SkalicaSkalica1-
KomárnoKomárno1-
27/02/222. liga
ŠamorínŠamorín1-
HumennéHumenné1-
18/12/21Super Liga
PohroniePohronie200
Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš210
27/11/21Super Liga
Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš010
Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce100
20/11/212. liga
Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica0-
SkalicaSkalica0-
13/11/212. liga
Partizán BardejovPartizán Bardejov2-
PúchovPúchov0-
10/11/21Cup
KomárnoKomárno2-
Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce1-
30/10/21Super Liga
Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš110
Dunajska StredaDunajska Streda010
23/10/21Super Liga
Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce020
AS TrencinAS Trencin130

A. Somoláni by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Super LigaSlovakia174.073.930.1430.60.18
2. ligaSlovakia11----0.36
CupSlovakia3----0.33

A. Somoláni by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2021112.252.250.0029.00.09
2020204.804.600.2031.20.35

A. Somoláni: referee record in numbers

A. Somoláni is a referee from Slovakia with 31 finished matches in our records, from 8 Aug 2020 to 30 Apr 2022. They span 3 competitions, most often Super Liga (17).

In matches with official statistics (14), the average is 4.07 cards a match: 3.93 yellow and 0.14 red. That is 0.34 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.41. Home teams receive 1.79 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.14. The fouls count averages 30.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 31 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 23%, at 2.58 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.