Referee

L. Presinský Referee Stats

SlovakiaSlovakia30 matchesSeasons 2020-2021
30Matches
4.05Cards per match
3.84Yellow cards per match
0.21Red cards per match
33.8Fouls per match
0.20Penalties per match

Cards come from 19 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 19 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 30 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.05 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.14).

L. Presinský4.05
Other referees4.14

Based on 19 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.68
Yellow cards to away teams2.16

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 47%
  • Draw 23%
  • Away Win 30%

2.70 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by L. Presinský

23/04/22Super Liga
Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce100
SenicaSenica020
09/04/222. liga
Slavoj TrebišovSlavoj Trebišov1-
Dukla Banská BystricaDukla Banská Bystrica1-
19/03/22Super Liga
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava500
SereďSereď120
16/03/22Cup
ŽilinaŽilina0-
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava0-
05/03/22Super Liga
Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš200
SenicaSenica110
02/03/22Cup
ŠamorínŠamorín1-
SkalicaSkalica1-
19/02/22Super Liga
PohroniePohronie320
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava430
11/12/21Super Liga
PohroniePohronie010
SenicaSenica120
14/11/212. liga
RohožníkRohožník1-
PodbrezováPodbrezová1-
07/11/21Super Liga
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava110
RužomberokRužomberok030

L. Presinský by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Super LigaSlovakia234.053.840.2133.80.17
2. ligaSlovakia5----0.40
CupSlovakia2----0.00

L. Presinský by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2021173.273.180.0930.30.18
2020135.134.750.3838.80.23

L. Presinský: referee record in numbers

L. Presinský is a referee from Slovakia with 30 finished matches in our records, from 30 Sep 2020 to 23 Apr 2022. They span 3 competitions, most often Super Liga (23).

In matches with official statistics (19), the average is 4.05 cards a match: 3.84 yellow and 0.21 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.14. Home teams receive 1.68 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.16. The fouls count averages 33.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 6 in 30 matches with a full event list, 0.20 a match.

Home teams won 47% of these matches, 23% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.70 goals a match. In 2021, L. Presinský has 17 finished matches, at 3.27 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.