Referee

Alejandro Morilla Turrion Referee Stats

SpainSpain78 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
78Matches
4.86Cards per match
4.59Yellow cards per match
0.27Red cards per match
27.3Fouls per match
0.15Penalties per match

Cards come from 22 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 22 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 78 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.86 cards a match, 0.67 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.53).

Alejandro Morilla Turrion4.86
Other referees5.53

Based on 22 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.82
Yellow cards to away teams2.77

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 47%
  • Draw 32%
  • Away Win 21%

2.35 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Alejandro Morilla Turrion

23/08/26Segunda División
TenerifeTenerife120
AlmeriaAlmeria000
31/05/26Segunda División
Racing SantanderRacing Santander400
CadizCadiz100
09/05/26Segunda División
AlbaceteAlbacete210
Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa121
18/04/26Segunda División
ZaragozaZaragoza210
AD Ceuta FCAD Ceuta FC241
05/04/26Segunda División
AlmeriaAlmeria230
LeganesLeganes120
31/03/26Segunda División
Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna210
CordobaCordoba010
23/03/26Segunda División
CastellónCastellón130
Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa150
07/03/26Segunda División
MalagaMalaga341
ValladolidValladolid340
28/02/26Segunda División
ZaragozaZaragoza030
BurgosBurgos120
14/02/26Segunda División
CordobaCordoba210
LeganesLeganes110

Alejandro Morilla Turrion by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

Alejandro Morilla Turrion by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202612.002.000.0022.00.00
2025225.004.710.2927.50.32
202413----0.08
202314----0.14
202215----0.07
202113----0.08

Alejandro Morilla Turrion: referee record in numbers

Alejandro Morilla Turrion is a referee from Spain with 78 finished matches in our records, from 12 Sep 2021 to 23 Aug 2026. They span 9 competitions, most often Segunda División (22).

In matches with official statistics (22), the average is 4.86 cards a match: 4.59 yellow and 0.27 red. That is 0.67 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.53. Home teams receive 1.82 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.77. The fouls count averages 27.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 12 in 78 matches with a full event list, 0.15 a match.

Home teams won 47% of these matches, 32% ended level and away teams won 21%, at 2.35 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.