Referee

Arne De Beuckelaer Referee Stats

BelgiumBelgium47 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
47Matches
4.59Cards per match
4.44Yellow cards per match
0.15Red cards per match
25.5Fouls per match
0.17Penalties per match

Cards come from 34 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 34 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 47 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.59 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.82).

Arne De Beuckelaer4.59
Other referees4.82

Based on 34 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.03
Yellow cards to away teams2.41

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 34%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 36%

2.34 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Arne De Beuckelaer

05/09/26Challenger Pro League
Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II040
AS EupenAS Eupen130
23/08/26Challenger Pro League
Francs BorainsFrancs Borains0-
Sporting HasseltSporting Hasselt1-
11/04/26Challenger Pro League
Lommel UnitedLommel United0-
Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II1-
20/03/26Challenger Pro League
AS EupenAS Eupen010
Seraing UnitedSeraing United010
10/03/26Challenger Pro League
KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II020
Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II031
28/02/26Challenger Pro League
SK BeverenSK Beveren200
Olympic CharleroiOlympic Charleroi020
14/02/26Challenger Pro League
Lommel UnitedLommel United200
RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II020
27/01/26Challenger Pro League
Beerschot VABeerschot VA010
Seraing UnitedSeraing United060
23/01/26Eerste Divisie
Willem IIWillem II210
VVV VenloVVV Venlo110
17/01/26Challenger Pro League
RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II111
KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II210

Arne De Beuckelaer by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Challenger Pro LeagueBelgium394.754.590.1625.60.18
CupBelgium4----0.00
Eerste DivisieNetherlands22.002.000.0023.50.00
Tweede DivisieNetherlands2----0.50

Arne De Beuckelaer by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202627.007.000.0026.00.00
2025123.503.250.2523.80.08
2024144.234.150.0827.60.21
2023155.505.330.1724.30.20
20221----1.00
20212----0.00
20201----0.00

Arne De Beuckelaer referee statistics explained

Arne De Beuckelaer is a referee from Belgium with 47 finished matches in our records, from 11 Oct 2020 to 5 Sep 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Challenger Pro League (39).

In matches with official statistics (34), the average is 4.59 cards a match: 4.44 yellow and 0.15 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.82. Home teams receive 2.03 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.41. The fouls count averages 25.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 47 matches with a full event list, 0.17 a match.

Home teams won 34% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 36%, at 2.34 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.